Complete list of results

Final
Southampton2-3Sheffield United
Semi-Finals
Barrow1-3Sheffield United
Southampton4-1Stoke City
Quarter-Finals
Barrow5-3Margate
Rotherham1-1Sheffield United
Southampton4-1Derby
Stoke City5-3Wolverhampton
Quarter-Finals Replay
Sheffield United1-1Rotherham
Quarter-Finals Replay 2
Rotherham0-2Sheffield United
5th Round
Barrow1-1Swansea Town
Bury1-2Stoke City
Hillingdon Borough2-2Margate
Huddersfield2-4Derby
Leeds United0-2Rotherham
Sheffield United3-1Blyth Spartans
Southampton2-1Colchester
Wolverhampton3-1Stockport
5th Round Replay
Margate2-1Hillingdon Borough
Swansea Town2-6Barrow
4th Round
Banbury0-4Swansea Town
Barrow6-0King's Lynn
Bury4-2Billingham Synthonia
Colchester1-1Romford
Didcot Town0-2Sheffield United
Hereford1-4Derby
Hillingdon Borough1-0Bristol City
Leeds United3-0Exeter
Margate5-5Torquay
Nuneaton Borough2-3Huddersfield
Plymouth Argyle1-2Blyth Spartans
Scarborough1-3Rotherham
Southampton1-0Newcastle
Stockport0-0Cardiff
Stoke City2-0Leicester City
Wolverhampton4-1Coventry City
4th Round Replay
Cardiff0-1Stockport
Romford4-6Colchester
Torquay0-5Margate
3rd Round
Aston Villa1-4King's Lynn
Banbury3-3Reading
Barrow1-1Halifax
Birmingham1-4Torquay
Blackburn2-5Margate
Bristol City3-2Bolton
Charlton1-5Romford
Crystal Palace4-5Nuneaton Borough
Didcot Town1-0Bristol Rovers
Enfield0-3Stockport
Gateshead0-0Plymouth Argyle
Grimsby2-4Swansea Town
Hartlepool1-2Exeter
Hereford1-0Millwall
Huddersfield3-0Norwich
Mansfield0-1Hillingdon Borough
Oxford City0-4Derby
Preston North End0-1Scarborough
Rotherham3-0Portsmouth
Southport1-2Billingham Synthonia
Walsall0-3Bury
Wellington Town2-3Cardiff
Wigan Athletic1-2Blyth Spartans
York0-3Colchester
3rd Round Replay
Halifax1-3Barrow
Plymouth Argyle3-1Gateshead
Reading1-1Banbury
3rd Round Replay 2
Banbury1-1Reading
3rd Round Replay 3
Reading2-4Banbury
2nd Round
Aldershot0-0Hillingdon Borough
Bangor City1-3Hartlepool
Barnsley0-4Exeter
Bournemouth0-1Margate
Bromley0-1Bury
Colchester4-3Doncaster Rovers
Darlington1-2Billingham Synthonia
Dulwich Hamlet2-5Banbury
Gateshead4-0Brentford
Gillingham0-4Walsall
Goole Town0-3Torquay
Grimsby3-1Walthamstow Avenue
Halifax3-0Rossendale
Hereford4-0Rhyl
Holker Old Boys0-3Mansfield
King's Lynn2-1Wimbledon London
Lancaster City1-4Oxford City
Leyton Orient0-3Wellington Town
Lincoln City1-3Bristol Rovers
Luton Town1-6Blyth Spartans
Netherfield1-4Barrow
Newport County0-3Scarborough
Peterborough1-2Romford
Reading4-4Cheltenham Town
Southport4-1Morecambe
Sutton United1-2Swansea Town
Swindon Town0-1Didcot Town
Tranmere3-4Nuneaton Borough
Waterlooville1-3Stockport
Wigan Athletic2-2Oxford
Workington0-4Enfield
York2-1Boreham Wood
2nd Round Replay
Cheltenham Town2-3Reading
Hillingdon Borough2-1Aldershot
Oxford1-4Wigan Athletic

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca8517712080023
Benjamin631326860014
Iain5689357008

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
BarrowRebecca827
MargateBenjamin723
ColchesterIain515
Sheffield UnitedRebecca715
BanburyBenjamin614

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Blyth SpartansRebecca46
Billingham SynthoniaBenjamin34
Didcot TownRebecca34
Hillingdon BoroughIain64
MargateBenjamin74