Complete list of results

Final
Tottenham Hotspur4-2West Bromwich Albion
Semi Finals
Tottenham Hotspur4-1Colchester
West Bromwich Albion5-4Arsenal
Quarter Finals
Colchester1-1Barnet
Manchester United5-5Arsenal
Portsmouth2-4West Bromwich Albion
Tottenham Hotspur4-1Newport County
Quarter Finals Replay
Arsenal5-4Manchester United
Barnet1-5Colchester
5th Round
Bristol City2-2Barnet
Bristol Rovers2-4West Bromwich Albion
Colchester6-3Everton
Plymouth Argyle1-3Portsmouth
Queen's Park Rangers2-2Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton2-5Arsenal
Sunderland4-5Newport County
Wrexham1-1Manchester United
5th Round Replay
Barnet4-2Bristol City
Manchester United4-1Wrexham
Tottenham Hotspur5-0Queen's Park Rangers
4th Round
Arsenal4-4Blackburn
Barnet3-3Nottingham Forest
Barrow0-5Colchester
Bristol City4-2Southend
Chelsea2-4Wrexham
Crystal Palace1-4West Bromwich Albion
Derby2-4Queen's Park Rangers
Leyton Orient0-1Bristol Rovers
Middlesbrough0-2Manchester United
Millwall0-4Plymouth Argyle
Newcastle0-5Everton
Newport County0-0Rotherham
Norwich1-4Portsmouth
Southampton2-1Bolton
Tottenham Hotspur4-4West Ham
Workington0-4Sunderland
4th Round Replay
Blackburn3-4Arsenal
Nottingham Forest1-2Barnet
Rotherham0-0Newport County
West Ham1-2Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round Replay 2
Newport County1-1Rotherham
4th Round Replay 3
Rotherham2-4Newport County
3rd Round
Aston Villa0-2Tottenham Hotspur
Birmingham0-0Sunderland
Blackpool1-2West Ham
Bolton0-0King's Lynn
Bristol City4-4Manchester City
Burnley1-2Southend
Carlisle0-0Middlesbrough
Charlton1-4Portsmouth
Chester1-1Workington
Colchester2-1Sheffield United
Coventry City1-3West Bromwich Albion
Crystal Palace2-1Liverpool
Derby4-1Preston North End
Everton3-0Sheffield Wednesday
Huddersfield2-2Bristol Rovers
Hull4-4Plymouth Argyle
Ipswich1-1Chelsea
Leyton Orient4-3Wigan Athletic
Millwall4-4Cardiff
Newcastle1-0Stoke City
Newport County4-2Fulham
Norwich1-0Wolverhampton
Nottingham Forest3-1Bradford City
Peterborough0-1Blackburn
Reading2-4Manchester United
Rotherham2-0Leicester City
Scunthorpe1-4Wrexham
South Shields4-4Queen's Park Rangers
Southampton4-3Leeds United
Stockport1-3Arsenal
Swindon Town5-5Barrow
Yeovil Town1-1Barnet
3rd Round Replay
Barnet1-1Yeovil Town
Barrow1-1Swindon Town
Bristol Rovers1-0Huddersfield
Cardiff0-2Millwall
Chelsea4-1Ipswich
King's Lynn0-0Bolton
Manchester City3-3Bristol City
Middlesbrough1-0Carlisle
Plymouth Argyle4-3Hull
Queen's Park Rangers1-1South Shields
Sunderland2-1Birmingham
Workington4-0Chester
3rd Round Replay 2
Bolton4-0King's Lynn
Bristol City3-2Manchester City
South Shields2-3Queen's Park Rangers
Swindon Town1-5Barrow
Yeovil Town1-5Barnet
2nd Round
Aldershot0-4Chester
Barnet5-2Rochdale
Bradford City0-0Crook Town
Bristol Rovers4-1York
Chelmsford City2-4Southend
Colchester4-3Bury
Exeter0-2Swindon Town
Gateshead3-4Barrow
Grimsby2-3Wigan Athletic
Halifax3-4Scunthorpe
Heybridge Swifts1-2Wrexham
Leyton Orient3-1Port Vale
Mansfield0-1King's Lynn
Newport County3-2Watford
Notts County3-4Reading
Peterborough2-0Brentford
South Shields4-0Oldham
Stockport2-1Bournemouth
Workington3-2Wimbledon London
Yeovil Town5-0Boreham Wood
2nd Round Replay
Crook Town0-3Bradford City
1st Round
Aldershot1-0Walsall
Barrow4-3Barnsley
Bradford City4-3Bangor City
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Watford
Brighton3-3Chester
Bristol Rovers1-0Tunbridge Wells
Chelmsford City0-0Rhyl
Chesterfield0-3Notts County
Clapton2-2Bournemouth
Colchester4-4Banbury
Crook Town5-4Lincoln City
Doncaster Rovers0-3Reading
Exeter4-3Gillingham
Gateshead2-1Shrewsbury
Grimsby3-0Hartlepool
Heybridge Swifts1-1Enfield
King's Lynn4-1Torquay
Kingstonian0-3York
Lockheed Leamington1-4Newport County
Macclesfield4-4Southend
Northampton1-3Workington
Oldham4-3Luton Town
Oxford City0-0Barnet
Peterborough3-1Barking
Port Vale4-2Fleetwood
Rochdale2-0Darlington
Rossendale0-3Mansfield
Scunthorpe2-0Oxford
South Shields1-1Scarborough
Southport0-4Leyton Orient
Swansea Town1-3Halifax
Swindon Town4-1Gainsborough Trinity
Tooting & Mitcham0-3Bury
Tranmere1-4Brentford
Walthamstow Avenue0-3Stockport
Wellington Town0-5Boreham Wood
Wigan Athletic4-4Billingham Synthonia
Wimbledon London2-1Corinthian-Casuals
Wrexham4-2Crewe Alexandra
Yeovil Town3-0Stourbridge
1st Round Replay
Banbury0-3Colchester
Barnet1-0Oxford City
Billingham Synthonia1-2Wigan Athletic
Bournemouth2-0Clapton
Chester2-1Brighton
Enfield3-4Heybridge Swifts
Rhyl0-3Chelmsford City
Scarborough1-2South Shields
Southend4-4Macclesfield
1st Round Replay 2
Macclesfield2-2Southend
1st Round Replay 3
Southend4-2Macclesfield

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Chris59131533509
Martin591291133506
Daniel60125543008
Sally52122631503
Mum4898439505
Dad4897290002

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
ColchesterDaniel931
ArsenalSally730
Tottenham HotspurMartin827
BarnetMartin1226
West Bromwich AlbionMartin622

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
BarnetMartin126
Newport CountyChris95
ColchesterDaniel94
Crook TownSally32
King's LynnDaniel52