Complete list of results

Final
Coventry City2-4Fulham
Semi Finals
Coventry City4-1Everton
West Ham0-4Fulham
Quarter Finals
Chelsea0-3West Ham
Coventry City1-1Sunderland
Everton2-0Blackburn
Fulham1-0Blackpool
Quarter Finals Replay
Sunderland1-4Coventry City
5th Round
Blackpool4-2Burnley
Chelsea3-1Newcastle
Fulham3-0Aldershot
Nottingham Forest1-1Everton
Rochdale1-4Blackburn
Southampton2-3Coventry City
Stoke City2-3Sunderland
West Ham4-3West Bromwich Albion
5th Round Replay
Everton3-3Nottingham Forest
5th Round Replay 2
Nottingham Forest0-4Everton
4th Round
Arsenal4-5Aldershot
Birmingham1-5Rochdale
Brentford0-0West Ham
Cardiff0-1Blackpool
Chelsea3-3Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace0-2Blackburn
Derby1-3Newcastle
Exeter0-0West Bromwich Albion
Hull2-4Everton
Millwall3-4Coventry City
Newport County1-3Stoke City
Nottingham Forest1-0Shrewsbury
Portsmouth1-3Fulham
Queen's Park Rangers0-2Burnley
Southampton4-2Charlton
Wolverhampton1-3Sunderland
4th Round Replay
Tottenham Hotspur3-3Chelsea
West Bromwich Albion4-0Exeter
West Ham3-0Brentford
4th Round Replay 2
Chelsea2-1Tottenham Hotspur
3rd Round
Aldershot1-1Huddersfield
Aston Villa1-1Millwall
Blackburn4-3Ipswich
Bolton1-2Cardiff
Brentford5-3Sheffield Wednesday
Bristol City1-3Nottingham Forest
Burnley4-0Sutton United
Carlisle1-1Hull
Chasetown0-1Charlton
Cheltenham Saracens0-2Tottenham Hotspur
Chester0-3Southampton
Colchester0-2Arsenal
Coventry City3-0Barnet
Crystal Palace4-0Leicester City
Derby1-1Wrexham
Fulham2-0Manchester City
Hartlepool1-4Birmingham
Leeds United2-2West Ham
Liverpool0-4Rochdale
Manchester United0-3Everton
Middlesbrough0-4Sunderland
Norwich2-3Chelsea
Penrith0-0Wolverhampton
Plymouth Argyle0-1Blackpool
Preston North End2-4Portsmouth
Queen's Park Rangers4-0Swindon Town
Rotherham0-3Newcastle
Sheffield United0-1Newport County
Stoke City3-0Leyton Orient
Walsall1-4Shrewsbury
Watford0-0Exeter
West Bromwich Albion3-0Grimsby
3rd Round Replay
Exeter0-0Watford
Huddersfield0-5Aldershot
Hull1-1Carlisle
Millwall1-0Aston Villa
West Ham4-3Leeds United
Wolverhampton1-0Penrith
Wrexham1-3Derby
3rd Round Replay 2
Carlisle1-4Hull
Watford0-4Exeter
2nd Round
Aldershot2-0Bristol Rovers
Barnet4-3Chesterfield
Bradford City0-1Rochdale
Brentford4-1Cheltenham Town
Bury3-4Penrith
Cheltenham Saracens5-2Clapton
Colchester3-3York
Exeter4-0Kettering Town
Goole Town2-4Chasetown
Halifax1-3Shrewsbury
Luton Town1-3Grimsby
Newport County4-1Barnsley
Port Vale1-4Sutton United
Reading0-4Swindon Town
Tooting & Mitcham0-2Chester
Torquay1-1Hartlepool
Walsall4-4Mansfield
Watford2-1Stourbridge
Wellington Town3-3Wrexham
Weymouth2-3Leyton Orient
2nd Round Replay
Hartlepool4-0Torquay
Mansfield1-3Walsall
Wrexham2-2Wellington Town
York1-3Colchester
2nd Round Replay 2
Wellington Town0-4Wrexham
1st Round
Aldershot4-1Workington
Bangor City0-3Hartlepool
Barking3-3Barnet
Barnsley2-1Kingstonian
Billingham Synthonia1-2Swindon Town
Bournemouth4-4Luton Town
Bradford City3-3Notts County
Bristol Rovers3-1Brighton
Bury4-2Barrow
Chasetown5-3Bradford Park Avenue
Cheltenham Town3-2Southend
Chesterfield0-0Romford
Clapton3-0Wealdstone
Colchester4-3Gainsborough Trinity
Goole Town1-1Scarborough
Halifax2-0Walthamstow Avenue
Kettering Town4-3Doncaster Rovers
Lincoln City3-4Watford
Maidenhead1-1Tooting & Mitcham
Mansfield1-0Tunbridge Wells
Newport County3-1Rhyl
Northampton0-2Wrexham
Oldham1-3Brentford
Penrith5-0Northwich Victoria
Peterborough2-3Shrewsbury
Reading3-0Darlington
Rochdale3-0Merthyr Tydfil
Scunthorpe2-3Port Vale
Southport2-2York
Stockport0-2Chester
Stourbridge 5-1Gillingham
Sutton United4-3Dulwich Hamlet
Swansea Town0-4Cheltenham Saracens
Torquay4-2Crewe Alexandra
Tranmere3-4Exeter
Walsall4-0Oxford
Wellington Town2-1Macclesfield
Weymouth3-0King's Lynn
Wigan Athletic0-1Grimsby
Wycombe Wanderers1-4Leyton Orient
1st Round Replay
Barnet4-4Barking
Luton Town3-3Bournemouth
Notts County3-4Bradford City
Romford0-3Chesterfield
Scarborough2-3Goole Town
Tooting & Mitcham1-0Maidenhead
York4-4Southport
1st Round Replay 2
Barking0-0Barnet
Bournemouth3-4Luton Town
Southport0-3York
1st Round Replay 3
Barnet4-1Barking

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
ian63135754505
Eddie56119521008
dave61117755504
steve5598535002
nicky4086595008
griff3566243501

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Coventry Citydave721
Evertonsteve718
AldershotEddie617
Fulhamnicky617
West Hamian716

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Chasetownnicky33
Cheltenham Saracensian33
PenrithEddie43
Rochdaledave53
AldershotEddie63