Complete list of results

Final
West Bromwich Albion1-1Leicester City
Final Replay
Leicester City0-1West Bromwich Albion
Semi-Finals
Halifax1-3West Bromwich Albion
Leicester City1-0Sheffield Wednesday
Quarter-Finals
Leicester City1-0Blackpool
Nottingham Forest4-5Halifax
Sheffield Wednesday3-1Bolton
West Bromwich Albion4-0Chester
5th Round
Bolton1-0Bangor City
Chester1-1Queen's Park Rangers
Gateshead3-3Nottingham Forest
Ipswich3-4Sheffield Wednesday
Leicester City1-0Coventry City
Northwich Victoria4-5Halifax
Rotherham4-4Blackpool
West Bromwich Albion3-2Hull
5th Round Replay
Blackpool1-1Rotherham
Nottingham Forest3-0Gateshead
Queen's Park Rangers1-5Chester
5th Round Replay 2
Rotherham1-1Blackpool
5th Round Replay 3
Blackpool1-0Rotherham
4th Round
Blackpool2-1Bournemouth
Burnley3-4Rotherham
Chelsea3-3Ipswich
Chester4-2King's Lynn
Derby2-2Leicester City
Gateshead1-1Mansfield
Goole Town0-0Coventry City
Hillingdon Borough2-3Sheffield Wednesday
Hull1-0Darlington
Millwall0-1Halifax
Northampton1-2Bolton
Northwich Victoria4-1Manchester City
Norwich2-3West Bromwich Albion
Nottingham Forest4-1Hartlepool
Oldham0-2Bangor City
Queen's Park Rangers1-1Bury
4th Round Replay
Bury0-1Queen's Park Rangers
Coventry City0-0Goole Town
Ipswich4-3Chelsea
Leicester City4-1Derby
Mansfield0-1Gateshead
4th Round Replay 2
Goole Town0-2Coventry City
3rd Round
Bangor City5-3Rochdale
Barrow3-3Queen's Park Rangers
Blackburn0-1Bournemouth
Charlton3-4Bolton
Cheltenham Town0-1Rotherham
Chester2-1Brighton
Darlington4-1Aston Villa
Derby1-0Corinthian-Casuals
Gateshead4-1Southend
Goole Town4-0Tranmere
Grimsby0-3Ipswich
Halifax2-0Stockport
Hull3-3Preston North End
Kingstonian1-4Northampton
Lockheed Leamington0-4Bury
Mansfield3-0Chelmsford City
Merthyr Tydfil3-3Hartlepool
Millwall3-0Cardiff
Morecambe1-2Blackpool
Northwich Victoria4-3Birmingham
Norwich1-0Southport
Oldham3-2Middlesbrough
Romford1-5Hillingdon Borough
Scunthorpe3-4King's Lynn
3rd Round Replay
Hartlepool1-0Merthyr Tydfil
Preston North End1-3Hull
Queen's Park Rangers3-1Barrow
2nd Round
Aldershot0-2Brighton
Banbury0-3Southend
Bangor City2-0Barking
Barrow4-4Swindon Town
Boreham Wood0-0Tranmere
Cheltenham Saracens0-4Morecambe
Cheltenham Town4-0Exeter
Chesham0-3Rochdale
Chester4-4Oxford
Chesterfield1-3Mansfield
Crewe Alexandra3-3Bournemouth
Darlington3-2Brentford
Dulwich Hamlet2-3Northampton
Gateshead3-1Gillingham
Hartlepool3-0Scarborough
Hereford2-3Corinthian-Casuals
Kingstonian4-0South Shields
Leyton Orient1-2King's Lynn
Lockheed Leamington1-0Penrith
Merthyr Tydfil5-1Workington
Northwich Victoria1-0Didcot Town
Nuneaton Borough2-3Stockport
Port Vale3-3Oldham
Rhyl4-4Halifax
Romford1-1Blyth Spartans
Scunthorpe3-1Yeovil Town
Southport2-1Bristol Rovers
Stourbridge 0-2Bury
Walsall0-3Chelmsford City
Wimbledon London3-3Grimsby
Wisbech Town0-4Hillingdon Borough
York0-0Goole Town
2nd Round Replay
Blyth Spartans0-2Romford
Bournemouth3-1Crewe Alexandra
Goole Town2-1York
Grimsby3-1Wimbledon London
Halifax3-1Rhyl
Oldham4-2Port Vale
Oxford0-1Chester
Swindon Town0-1Barrow
Tranmere3-0Boreham Wood

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca64111846503
Kayode53107875008
Jonny521075515010
Benjamin5390335006

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
HalifaxJonny721
ChesterJonny717
West Bromwich AlbionKayode615
Nottingham ForestJonny414
Northwich VictoriaJonny413

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Northwich VictoriaJonny45
GatesheadKayode63
HalifaxJonny73
Merthyr TydfilBenjamin32
King's LynnBenjamin32