Complete list of results

Final
Wycombe Wanderers2-0Carlisle
Semi-Finals
Carlisle1-1Bradford Park Avenue
Southampton2-2Wycombe Wanderers
Semi-Finals Replay
Bradford Park Avenue1-1Carlisle
Wycombe Wanderers2-1Southampton
Semi-Finals Replay 2
Carlisle3-1Bradford Park Avenue
Quarter-Finals
Crystal Palace0-0Carlisle
Huddersfield1-4Bradford Park Avenue
Margate0-2Wycombe Wanderers
Southampton2-0Cardiff
Quarter-Finals Replay
Carlisle4-1Crystal Palace
5th Round
Blackpool2-3Carlisle
Bradford Park Avenue5-1Blackburn
Burnley0-1Margate
Manchester United0-0Cardiff
Rotherham1-3Huddersfield
Southampton2-0Peterborough
Swansea Town1-3Crystal Palace
Wycombe Wanderers4-1Plymouth Argyle
5th Round Replay
Cardiff4-3Manchester United
4th Round
Cardiff4-3Sunderland
Huddersfield0-0Gillingham
Manchester City3-4Peterborough
Netherfield1-1Crystal Palace
Plymouth Argyle1-0Bristol Rovers
Poole Town0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Rhyl1-4Carlisle
Rotherham4-2Queen's Park Rangers
Southampton2-1Doncaster Rovers
Swansea Town5-0Charlton
Tottenham Hotspur2-3Blackpool
Walthamstow Avenue0-2Burnley
West Bromwich Albion2-3Manchester United
West Ham0-2Margate
Workington0-0Blackburn
Wycombe Wanderers1-0Exeter
4th Round Replay
Blackburn1-1Workington
Crystal Palace0-0Netherfield
Gillingham0-0Huddersfield
4th Round Replay 2
Huddersfield1-1Gillingham
Netherfield1-2Crystal Palace
Workington0-1Blackburn
4th Round Replay 3
Gillingham0-1Huddersfield
3rd Round
Barking0-1Poole Town
Blackpool4-3Scunthorpe
Bolton2-4Netherfield
Bournemouth0-4Bristol Rovers
Bradford Park Avenue2-0Kettering Town
Bristol City0-2Exeter
Carlisle3-3Norwich
Colchester2-4Blackburn
Corby Town1-4Walthamstow Avenue
Crewe Alexandra0-1Swansea Town
Crook Town1-3Charlton
Crystal Palace4-2Tooting & Mitcham
Darlington1-2Gillingham
Doncaster Rovers3-3Port Vale
Ipswich1-2Huddersfield
Margate4-2Tranmere
Peterborough1-1Goole Town
Portsmouth3-3Rotherham
Queen's Park Rangers2-0Romford
Rochdale1-3Plymouth Argyle
Tunbridge Wells0-1Rhyl
Wisbech Town1-1Cardiff
Workington4-0Lockheed Leamington
Wycombe Wanderers5-4Derby
3rd Round Replay
Cardiff3-1Wisbech Town
Goole Town1-1Peterborough
Norwich3-4Carlisle
Port Vale1-3Doncaster Rovers
Rotherham3-2Portsmouth
3rd Round Replay 2
Peterborough0-0Goole Town
3rd Round Replay 3
Goole Town0-2Peterborough
2nd Round
Barnsley3-3Netherfield
Boreham Wood1-4Doncaster Rovers
Bradford Park Avenue1-0Shrewsbury
Cheltenham Town3-4Rhyl
Chesham1-3Workington
Chesterfield0-2Crewe Alexandra
Colchester3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Corinthian-Casuals0-1Exeter
Crook Town1-1Bangor City
Gillingham3-2Lincoln City
Halifax0-4Barking
Hereford1-4Corby Town
King's Lynn4-4Bournemouth
Leyton Orient2-2Bristol Rovers
Lockheed Leamington0-0Swindon Town
Luton Town3-3Darlington
Mansfield1-1Walthamstow Avenue
Margate4-4Aldershot
Northwich Victoria2-4Wycombe Wanderers
Peterborough4-3Oxford
Poole Town3-1Fleetwood
Port Vale3-1Cheltenham Saracens
Rochdale3-0Nuneaton Borough
Scarborough0-1Kettering Town
Scunthorpe1-0Bradford City
Southend2-4Goole Town
Swansea Town2-0Forest Green
Tranmere1-0Holker Old Boys
Tunbridge Wells1-1Watford
Walsall3-5Wisbech Town
Yeovil Town1-5Tooting & Mitcham
York0-4Romford
2nd Round Replay
Aldershot2-4Margate
Bangor City2-4Crook Town
Bournemouth2-2King's Lynn
Bristol Rovers2-2Leyton Orient
Darlington3-3Luton Town
Netherfield4-1Barnsley
Swindon Town3-4Lockheed Leamington
Walthamstow Avenue3-3Mansfield
Watford3-5Tunbridge Wells
2nd Round Replay 2
King's Lynn2-4Bournemouth
Leyton Orient0-3Bristol Rovers
Luton Town0-4Darlington
Mansfield0-0Walthamstow Avenue
2nd Round Replay 3
Walthamstow Avenue1-0Mansfield

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
steve49103645507
ade4586898504
nicky44793005011
guy39697165016
griff3557306503
ian2848155503

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Carlisleade1023
Wycombe Wanderersguy822
Bradford Park Avenuesteve816
Margatenicky615
Netherfieldsteve613

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Wycombe Wanderersguy810
Margatenicky68
Netherfieldsteve63
Wisbech Townsteve32
Lockheed Leamingtonguy32