Complete list of results

Final
Charlton3-2Manchester United
Semi Finals
Cardiff3-3Charlton
Stoke City2-3Manchester United
Semi Finals Replay
Charlton5-1Cardiff
Quarter Finals
Cardiff2-1Preston North End
Manchester United3-2Southend
Merthyr Tydfil1-5Charlton
Sheffield Wednesday2-4Stoke City
5th Round
Arsenal2-2Charlton
Blackburn0-5Southend
Cardiff2-1Blackpool
Manchester United4-1Millwall
Merthyr Tydfil3-2Newcastle
Nottingham Forest2-4Preston North End
South Shields1-4Sheffield Wednesday
Stoke City4-1Nuneaton Borough
5th Round Replay
Charlton5-0Arsenal
4th Round
Banbury1-3Manchester United
Charlton2-0Southport
Everton3-3Cardiff
Merthyr Tydfil1-0Bristol City
Millwall5-1Walsall
Newcastle4-3Middlesbrough
Nuneaton Borough4-1Enfield
Port Vale2-2Preston North End
Rochdale2-3Arsenal
Sheffield United1-4Nottingham Forest
South Shields3-1Shrewsbury
Southampton0-2Blackburn
Stoke City3-3Carlisle
Tottenham Hotspur0-2Southend
Waterlooville1-2Sheffield Wednesday
West Ham3-4Blackpool
4th Round Replay
Cardiff3-1Everton
Carlisle1-2Stoke City
Preston North End4-1Port Vale
3rd Round
Banbury1-0Derby
Birmingham0-4Merthyr Tydfil
Blackburn1-0Leeds United
Blackpool3-3Leicester City
Bolton2-3Enfield
Brentford0-2Port Vale
Cardiff2-2Burnley
Carlisle1-0Crystal Palace
Chelsea2-2Shrewsbury
Chester0-0Nuneaton Borough
Didcot Town2-3West Ham
Hull1-2Charlton
Ipswich0-1Arsenal
Liverpool2-3Southampton
Luton Town1-5Rochdale
Middlesbrough2-1Manchester City
Newcastle3-0Queen's Park Rangers
Norwich3-3Manchester United
Portsmouth0-1Waterlooville
Rotherham3-4Preston North End
Sheffield United1-0Huddersfield
Sheffield Wednesday3-1Darlington
South Shields2-1Colchester
Southend2-1Aston Villa
Southport4-3Fulham
Sunderland3-4Bristol City
Tottenham Hotspur3-1Plymouth Argyle
Walsall6-1Coventry City
Wealdstone1-3Nottingham Forest
West Bromwich Albion1-2Stoke City
Wolverhampton3-4Everton
York0-0Millwall
3rd Round Replay
Burnley0-5Cardiff
Leicester City1-3Blackpool
Manchester United3-2Norwich
Millwall3-1York
Nuneaton Borough4-4Chester
Shrewsbury5-1Chelsea
3rd Round Replay 2
Chester1-4Nuneaton Borough
2nd Round
Brentford3-3Hereford
Chelmsford City1-2Shrewsbury
Cheltenham Saracens0-1Southport
Chester2-1Walthamstow Avenue
Didcot Town1-1Barking
Enfield4-4Workington
Luton Town1-0Yeovil Town
Mansfield1-2York
Merthyr Tydfil6-4Netherfield
Nuneaton Borough4-1Watford
Oxford0-1Colchester
Port Vale5-0Frickley Colliery
Reading3-4Darlington
Rochdale3-3Barnsley
South Shields4-3Bury
Southend4-3Halifax
Stockport4-5Banbury
Tranmere1-2Waterlooville
Tunbridge Wells0-2Walsall
Wealdstone2-1Gillingham
2nd Round Replay
Barking0-1Didcot Town
Barnsley4-4Rochdale
Hereford2-2Brentford
Workington2-3Enfield
2nd Round Replay 2
Brentford3-2Hereford
Rochdale4-0Barnsley
1st Round
Banbury1-0Bristol Rovers
Barking3-2Northampton
Barrow0-1York
Bournemouth1-2Rochdale
Bradford City1-3Oxford
Brentford2-1Wrexham
Brighton0-1Chelmsford City
Cheltenham Saracens1-0Witney Town
Cheltenham Town1-4Tranmere
Chester4-1Scunthorpe
Chesterfield1-1Mansfield
Crewe Alexandra3-3Barnsley
Darlington0-0Poole Town
Doncaster Rovers2-4Nuneaton Borough
Exeter0-5Southend
Fleetwood3-3Workington
Frickley Colliery4-0Aldershot
Goole Town2-4Halifax
Grimsby3-4Waterlooville
Hereford1-0Lancaster City
King's Lynn1-1Southport
Leyton Orient1-1Merthyr Tydfil
Netherfield1-0Bradford Park Avenue
Northwich Victoria2-3Luton Town
Oldham3-3Gillingham
Reading4-0Evenwood Town
Shrewsbury4-2Sutton United
South Shields4-0Rossendale
Stockport2-0Lincoln City
Swansea Town4-5Didcot Town
Swindon Town3-4Bury
Torquay1-4Enfield
Tunbridge Wells4-3Notts County
Walsall4-1Clapton
Walthamstow Avenue4-1Newport County
Watford3-1Peterborough
Wealdstone0-0Hartlepool
Wigan Athletic0-4Colchester
Wycombe Wanderers1-1Port Vale
Yeovil Town2-1Morecambe
1st Round Replay
Barnsley2-1Crewe Alexandra
Gillingham4-4Oldham
Hartlepool3-4Wealdstone
Mansfield4-2Chesterfield
Merthyr Tydfil5-1Leyton Orient
Poole Town0-1Darlington
Port Vale4-2Wycombe Wanderers
Southport1-1King's Lynn
Workington2-2Fleetwood
1st Round Replay 2
Fleetwood0-3Workington
King's Lynn0-3Southport
Oldham2-4Gillingham

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
steve621384345010
nicky531297540018
ian551156145020
guy49103771005
griff50994890016
ade3766485004

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Charltonnicky827
Manchester Unitedguy721
Nuneaton Boroughsteve721
Merthyr Tydfilnicky721
Cardiffade821

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Merthyr Tydfilnicky713
Waterloovilleian47
Banburygriff47
Wealdstonegriff44
Enfieldian54