Complete list of results

Final
West Ham3-3Sheffield Wednesday
Final Replay
Sheffield Wednesday3-3West Ham
Final Replay 2
West Ham1-1Sheffield Wednesday
Final Replay 3
Sheffield Wednesday2-2West Ham
Final Replay 4
West Ham1-3Sheffield Wednesday
Semi Finals
Stoke City0-2Sheffield Wednesday
West Ham1-0Tottenham Hotspur
Quarter Finals
Coventry City2-3West Ham
Everton2-4Sheffield Wednesday
Leeds United3-4Tottenham Hotspur
Stoke City2-2Sunderland
Quarter Finals Replay
Sunderland3-3Stoke City
Quarter Finals Replay 2
Stoke City3-2Sunderland
5th Round
Bangor City1-3Tottenham Hotspur
Coventry City1-1Grimsby
Everton3-1Huddersfield
Leeds United2-1Preston North End
Sheffield Wednesday2-0Norwich
Stockport1-4Sunderland
Stoke City3-2Rotherham
West Ham3-0Newcastle
5th Round Replay
Grimsby1-3Coventry City
4th Round
Birmingham0-3Sunderland
Blackburn1-1Sheffield Wednesday
Darlington1-2Bangor City
Derby1-2Newcastle
Everton4-1Queen's Park Rangers
Grimsby4-0Fulham
Huddersfield4-0Chesterfield
Liverpool2-4Tottenham Hotspur
Millwall3-3Norwich
Nottingham Forest0-3Leeds United
Preston North End3-0Rochdale
Rotherham4-1Carlisle
Stockport1-0Aston Villa
Stoke City3-3Sheffield United
Watford1-3Coventry City
West Ham3-1Gateshead
4th Round Replay
Norwich3-1Millwall
Sheffield United2-2Stoke City
Sheffield Wednesday0-0Blackburn
4th Round Replay 2
Blackburn1-2Sheffield Wednesday
Stoke City3-3Sheffield United
4th Round Replay 3
Sheffield United4-4Stoke City
4th Round Replay 4
Stoke City4-3Sheffield United
3rd Round
Birmingham2-1Arsenal
Blackburn3-0Burnley
Bournemouth0-3Millwall
Bristol City1-4Nottingham Forest
Cardiff0-4West Ham
Chelmsford City3-4Coventry City
Chelsea0-3Sunderland
Chesham0-5Chesterfield
Crystal Palace1-3Tottenham Hotspur
Darlington5-1Bolton
Derby4-2Charlton
Fulham3-0Swansea Town
Grimsby5-1Blackpool
Huddersfield0-0Barnet
Leeds United4-1Leicester City
Liverpool4-3Middlesbrough
Manchester City4-4Everton
Mansfield1-5Rochdale
Newcastle3-0Crook Town
Northampton1-1Rotherham
Notts County0-1Gateshead
Peterborough0-1Queen's Park Rangers
Portsmouth3-4Aston Villa
Preston North End4-3Manchester United
Sheffield United3-1Plymouth Argyle
Shrewsbury1-4Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton2-4Carlisle
Stockport0-0Hull
Stoke City3-1Colchester
Watford1-1Ipswich
West Bromwich Albion0-0Bangor City
Wolverhampton0-1Norwich
3rd Round Replay
Bangor City4-1West Bromwich Albion
Barnet1-1Huddersfield
Everton4-2Manchester City
Hull0-5Stockport
Ipswich0-0Watford
Rotherham4-0Northampton
3rd Round Replay 2
Huddersfield2-0Barnet
Watford1-0Ipswich
2nd Round
Aldershot2-4Gateshead
Bradford City3-3Watford
Brighton1-4Stockport
Chelmsford City3-2Port Vale
Chesham1-1Clapton
Colchester3-2Bradford Park Avenue
Crook Town4-2Corby Town
Darlington4-2Barrow
Emley1-3Grimsby
Gillingham0-2Bournemouth
Hartlepool3-4Peterborough
Mansfield4-1Bristol Rovers
Northampton4-4Frickley Colliery
Notts County3-1Evenwood Town
Oldham1-2Bangor City
Rochdale3-1Newport County
Shrewsbury3-3Chester
Southport1-4Chesterfield
Wigan Athletic3-4Swansea Town
Wimbledon London0-4Barnet
2nd Round Replay
Chester2-3Shrewsbury
Clapton0-5Chesham
Frickley Colliery0-0Northampton
Watford3-2Bradford City
2nd Round Replay 2
Northampton2-1Frickley Colliery
1st Round
Aldershot4-3Swindon Town
Bangor City4-1Romford
Barnsley1-2Rochdale
Billingham Synthonia1-3Gateshead
Bournemouth4-4Morecambe
Bradford City1-0Netherfield
Bradford Park Avenue2-1Tranmere
Bury2-3Newport County
Chelmsford City3-1King's Lynn
Chesham5-1Wellington Town
Chester1-0Brentford
Chesterfield3-2Reading
Clapton2-0Dulwich Hamlet
Colchester1-1Tunbridge Wells
Corby Town4-0Exeter
Crewe Alexandra1-3Port Vale
Crook Town5-3Oxford
Darlington2-1York
Emley4-2Nuneaton Borough
Evenwood Town1-1Oxford City
Frickley Colliery5-1Torquay
Gillingham4-0Kingstonian
Grimsby2-1Tooting & Mitcham
Hartlepool4-0Halifax
Kettering Town0-3Southport
Lincoln City0-4Brighton
Lockheed Leamington1-3Peterborough
Luton Town2-4Barnet
Macclesfield1-3Watford
Mansfield3-3Leyton Orient
Northampton4-1Scunthorpe
Northwich Victoria2-3Bristol Rovers
Notts County4-1Boreham Wood
Oldham3-1Sutton United
Stockport3-2Doncaster Rovers
Swansea Town2-0Southend
Walsall0-4Shrewsbury
Wigan Athletic2-1Enfield
Workington0-1Wimbledon London
Wrexham1-4Barrow
1st Round Replay
Leyton Orient3-4Mansfield
Morecambe1-3Bournemouth
Oxford City0-1Evenwood Town
Tunbridge Wells0-3Colchester

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
D651412295501
F55136633508
A52115587507
E4893490003
B4488264005
C4462334507

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Stoke CityA1130
Sheffield WednesdayD1227
West HamD1024
Sheffield UnitedA618
EvertonF517

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Bangor CityF65
Crook TownC33
GrimsbyA63
GatesheadE42
CheshamA42