Complete list of results

Final
Sunderland4-4Crystal Palace
Final Replay
Crystal Palace1-5Sunderland
Semi-Finals
Cardiff3-4Crystal Palace
Sunderland5-1Manchester United
Quarter-Finals
Cardiff4-1Stoke City
Sunderland3-1Blackburn
Wolverhampton1-1Manchester United
Yeovil Town1-4Crystal Palace
Quarter-Finals Replay
Manchester United0-0Wolverhampton
Quarter-Finals Replay 2
Wolverhampton3-4Manchester United
5th Round
Cardiff4-0Birmingham
Chelsea0-1Blackburn
Crewe Alexandra0-1Crystal Palace
Hull2-4Sunderland
Manchester United3-2Bangor City
Millwall1-3Wolverhampton
Reading1-4Stoke City
Yeovil Town3-2Newcastle
4th Round
Aldershot4-5Bangor City
Billingham Synthonia1-4Yeovil Town
Blackburn1-1Fulham
Cardiff1-0Notts County
Crewe Alexandra5-4Lincoln City
Halifax0-4Wolverhampton
Hull2-2Corinthian-Casuals
Kingstonian0-0Birmingham
Manchester United2-1Horwich RMI
Millwall1-0Shrewsbury
Peterborough0-2Crystal Palace
Reading5-1Bristol City
Stoke City4-4Bolton
Sunderland1-0Manchester City
Tunbridge Wells0-2Chelsea
Wycombe Wanderers0-3Newcastle
4th Round Replay
Birmingham4-1Kingstonian
Bolton0-4Stoke City
Corinthian-Casuals2-3Hull
Fulham0-1Blackburn
3rd Round
Birmingham3-1Charlton
Cardiff4-2Bury
Corinthian-Casuals4-2Wrexham
Crewe Alexandra2-1Darlington
Eastleigh0-2Horwich RMI
Halifax1-0Plymouth Argyle
Hartlepool0-4Wycombe Wanderers
Ipswich0-4Millwall
Kettering Town0-1Hull
Lincoln City1-1York
Middlesbrough2-3Bolton
Newport County0-0Yeovil Town
Notts County1-1Walthamstow Avenue
Oxford City1-4Bangor City
Peterborough2-0Carlisle
Poole Town1-3Bristol City
Port Vale0-2Crystal Palace
Portsmouth1-3Reading
Preston North End0-1Billingham Synthonia
Rhyl0-3Blackburn
Rotherham0-4Kingstonian
Shrewsbury2-1Evenwood Town
Sutton United0-3Aldershot
Tunbridge Wells4-0Netherfield
3rd Round Replay
Walthamstow Avenue1-1Notts County
Yeovil Town4-0Newport County
York1-3Lincoln City
3rd Round Replay 2
Notts County3-1Walthamstow Avenue
2nd Round
Bangor City1-1Swindon Town
Boreham Wood1-2Netherfield
Bradford City0-1Tunbridge Wells
Bradford Park Avenue1-2Wycombe Wanderers
Brighton3-5Kettering Town
Bristol Rovers0-1Darlington
Bury3-0Banbury
Chesterfield2-4Eastleigh
Corinthian-Casuals4-3Mansfield
Crewe Alexandra3-1Morecambe
Exeter3-4Kingstonian
Grimsby0-1Rhyl
Halifax4-0Wisbech Town
Horwich RMI1-1Barking
Leyton Orient3-4Yeovil Town
Macclesfield1-4Walthamstow Avenue
Margate1-3Lincoln City
Northampton3-4Hartlepool
Notts County3-1Brentford
Nuneaton Borough2-4Reading
Oxford1-1Evenwood Town
Peterborough1-0Tonbridge Angels
Poole Town2-1Romford
Scarborough0-2Billingham Synthonia
Scunthorpe2-4Wrexham
Shrewsbury3-1King's Lynn
Southend3-4Newport County
Sutton United4-1Chelmsford City
Walsall3-3Aldershot
Wellington Town1-1Oxford City
Weymouth0-0York
Workington0-3Port Vale
2nd Round Replay
Aldershot4-1Walsall
Barking0-5Horwich RMI
Evenwood Town4-3Oxford
Oxford City1-1Wellington Town
Swindon Town2-4Bangor City
York3-1Weymouth
2nd Round Replay 2
Wellington Town0-0Oxford City
2nd Round Replay 3
Oxford City1-1Wellington Town
2nd Round Replay 4
Wellington Town2-5Oxford City

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca10921817025022
Benjamin1051918860016

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
SunderlandRebecca622
Crystal PalaceRebecca718
Bangor CityRebecca516
CardiffRebecca516
Yeovil TownRebecca616

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Yeovil TownRebecca65
Billingham SynthoniaRebecca34
Tunbridge WellsRebecca33
KingstonianBenjamin43
RhylRebecca22