Complete list of results

Final
Liverpool3-5Sheffield Wednesday
Semi-Finals
Blackpool4-4Liverpool
Sheffield Wednesday3-2Tranmere
Semi-Finals Replay
Liverpool4-1Blackpool
Quarter-Finals
Blackpool4-2Rossendale
Liverpool1-0Bristol City
Sheffield Wednesday4-2Bradford City
Tranmere1-1Bury
Quarter-Finals Replay
Bury1-1Tranmere
Quarter-Finals Replay 2
Tranmere2-2Bury
Quarter-Finals Replay 3
Bury2-5Tranmere
5th Round
Arsenal0-1Rossendale
Bury6-3Wolverhampton
Liverpool3-1Barking
Manchester City1-5Blackpool
Millwall3-6Bradford City
Sheffield Wednesday5-3Sheffield United
Tranmere6-5Crystal Palace
Walsall2-4Bristol City
4th Round
Bangor City2-5Walsall
Barking1-0Exeter
Bristol City4-1Bolton
Cardiff0-3Sheffield United
Crewe Alexandra2-3Manchester City
Gainsborough Trinity0-2Millwall
Hillingdon Borough1-1Rossendale
Liverpool5-2Charlton
Nottingham Forest0-5Bury
Plymouth Argyle1-1Arsenal
Queen's Park Rangers2-2Bradford City
Sheffield Wednesday4-0Aldershot
Tranmere6-0York
West Bromwich Albion2-4Crystal Palace
Wimbledon London2-3Blackpool
Wolverhampton3-3Birmingham
4th Round Replay
Arsenal1-1Plymouth Argyle
Birmingham0-3Wolverhampton
Bradford City5-2Queen's Park Rangers
Rossendale1-0Hillingdon Borough
4th Round Replay 2
Plymouth Argyle0-1Arsenal
3rd Round
Aldershot1-1Chesham
Barking4-0Portsmouth
Birmingham3-2Norwich
Blackburn1-2Crewe Alexandra
Blackpool3-0Goole Town
Bolton3-3Darlington
Brentford0-1Bradford City
Bristol City3-1Gillingham
Bristol Rovers1-1Plymouth Argyle
Cardiff1-1Scarborough
Carlisle3-4Tranmere
Crystal Palace3-0Stockport
Enfield1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Exeter1-1Netherfield
Hartlepool0-4Charlton
Hillingdon Borough5-4Leyton Orient
Lockheed Leamington1-3Millwall
Middlesbrough3-3Bury
Newport County0-3Rossendale
Penrith1-2York
Queen's Park Rangers3-1Notts County
Tonbridge Angels2-2Bangor City
Walsall2-1Corby Town
Wimbledon London4-0Hull
3rd Round Replay
Bangor City1-1Tonbridge Angels
Bury4-0Middlesbrough
Chesham2-3Aldershot
Darlington1-2Bolton
Gainsborough Trinity5-0Enfield
Netherfield1-2Exeter
Plymouth Argyle3-1Bristol Rovers
Scarborough4-4Cardiff
3rd Round Replay 2
Cardiff3-0Scarborough
Tonbridge Angels2-6Bangor City
2nd Round
Aldershot3-0Shrewsbury
Bangor City1-0Horwich RMI
Barking2-1Banbury
Barrow1-3Exeter
Boreham Wood0-0Gillingham
Bradford City2-0Barnsley
Chelmsford City1-2Bristol Rovers
Chesham1-1Wrexham
Corby Town4-3Weymouth
Crewe Alexandra4-0Dulwich Hamlet
Darlington4-1Torquay
Doncaster Rovers0-1Bury
Enfield3-1Margate
Gainsborough Trinity2-0Hereford
Gateshead1-3Hillingdon Borough
Goole Town4-1Watford
Grimsby0-2Walsall
Hartlepool4-1Eastleigh
Holker Old Boys0-2Newport County
King's Lynn0-1Leyton Orient
Netherfield4-3Luton Town
Notts County3-1Merthyr Tydfil
Nuneaton Borough0-4York
Penrith1-1Forest Green
Rochdale4-6Tonbridge Angels
Rossendale4-1Chester
Scarborough3-1Walthamstow Avenue
Southend0-1Lockheed Leamington
Southend0-1Lockheed Leamington
Stockport2-1Chesterfield
Swindon Town1-4Tranmere
Wigan Athletic0-4Brentford
Wimbledon London2-0Oxford
2nd Round Replay
Forest Green1-5Penrith
Gillingham4-0Boreham Wood
Wrexham1-1Chesham
2nd Round Replay 2
Chesham6-3Wrexham

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Terence631405580014
Benjamin61138922505
Matt5197529007
Phil47856440012

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
TranmereTerence931
BuryTerence925
Sheffield WednesdayBenjamin521
LiverpoolPhil620
BlackpoolMatt620

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
RossendalePhil69
BuryTerence95
Lockheed LeamingtonMatt34
Wimbledon LondonTerence33
BarkingTerence43