Complete list of results

Final
Burnley5-4Birmingham
Semi-Finals
Birmingham3-1Carlisle
Halifax0-3Burnley
Quarter-Finals
Blackburn2-5Burnley
Cheltenham Town1-4Carlisle
Plymouth Argyle0-1Birmingham
West Bromwich Albion3-4Halifax
5th Round
Birmingham1-0Everton
Bradford City0-3Carlisle
Goole Town1-3Blackburn
Ipswich1-4Burnley
Oldham0-2Cheltenham Town
Rotherham3-4Plymouth Argyle
West Bromwich Albion4-3Middlesbrough
Yeovil Town1-5Halifax
4th Round
Birmingham3-1Fulham
Burnley3-0Gillingham
Carlisle3-2Manchester United
Chelsea2-4Blackburn
Doncaster Rovers4-4Rotherham
Ipswich3-0Manchester City
King's Lynn2-5Halifax
Liverpool2-3Goole Town
Middlesbrough3-2Mansfield
Oldham4-1Bangor City
Plymouth Argyle3-2Blackpool
Portsmouth0-4Everton
Queen's Park Rangers1-4Yeovil Town
Swansea Town1-2Cheltenham Town
Witney Town1-1Bradford City
Workington1-4West Bromwich Albion
4th Round Replay
Bradford City4-1Witney Town
Rotherham1-1Doncaster Rovers
4th Round Replay 2
Doncaster Rovers1-4Rotherham
3rd Round
Barnsley2-2Swansea Town
Birmingham3-3Preston North End
Blackburn3-1Sutton United
Blackpool4-1Rochdale
Bradford City3-0Reading
Brighton0-3Halifax
Bromley0-0Doncaster Rovers
Charlton0-1Yeovil Town
Cheltenham Saracens1-1Cheltenham Town
Colchester2-3Carlisle
Gateshead4-4Queen's Park Rangers
Goole Town2-1Holker Old Boys
Huddersfield0-1Workington
Ipswich1-0Hartlepool
Luton Town2-5King's Lynn
Mansfield3-1Exeter
Middlesbrough4-1Hull
Millwall3-3Gillingham
Oldham2-0Aston Villa
Plymouth Argyle3-0Newport County
Portsmouth3-2Chester
Rotherham4-0Northampton
Shrewsbury1-4Witney Town
York2-2Bangor City
3rd Round Replay
Bangor City2-0York
Cheltenham Town0-0Cheltenham Saracens
Doncaster Rovers3-0Bromley
Gillingham3-1Millwall
Preston North End1-2Birmingham
Queen's Park Rangers2-1Gateshead
Swansea Town4-1Barnsley
3rd Round Replay 2
Cheltenham Saracens1-4Cheltenham Town
2nd Round
Aldershot3-5Bromley
Bangor City5-4Wrexham
Barnsley3-0Lincoln City
Bradford City3-1Scarborough
Brentford0-1Luton Town
Brighton2-0Clapton
Chelmsford City1-2Chester
Colchester2-1Margate
Doncaster Rovers3-2Rossendale
Eastleigh1-2Goole Town
Exeter4-0Frickley Colliery
Forest Green0-4Sutton United
Gainsborough Trinity2-3Northampton
Hartlepool3-3Walsall
Hillingdon Borough1-1Gateshead
Holker Old Boys5-0Kingstonian
Kettering Town0-1Witney Town
King's Lynn1-0Crook Town
Macclesfield1-4Mansfield
Maidenhead0-1Swansea Town
Netherfield1-3Workington
Newport County4-0Southport
Northwich Victoria0-4Cheltenham Town
Notts County3-5Cheltenham Saracens
Nuneaton Borough3-3Oldham
Peterborough1-3Yeovil Town
Poole Town0-1Reading
Rochdale3-1Bradford Park Avenue
Scunthorpe0-4Shrewsbury
Tranmere0-2Halifax
Tunbridge Wells1-3Gillingham
York3-1Weymouth
2nd Round Replay
Gateshead4-3Hillingdon Borough
Oldham4-0Nuneaton Borough
Walsall1-3Hartlepool

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Mourinho62148712005
Wenger571189335011
Keegan44793415013
Ferguson3968236501

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
BurnleyWenger520
HalifaxMourinho619
BirminghamWenger717
RotherhamMourinho516
CarlisleMourinho514

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Yeovil TownKeegan45
Goole TownKeegan43
BromleyWenger32
Bangor CityWenger42
Cheltenham SaracensWenger42