Complete list of results

Final
Norwich5-4Newcastle
Semi-Finals
Norwich2-2Nottingham Forest
Preston North End1-2Newcastle
Preston North End1-5Newcastle
Semi-Finals Replay
Nottingham Forest1-4Norwich
Quarter-Finals
Leeds United0-2Preston North End
Newcastle2-2Blackburn
Norwich5-1Chesterfield
Nottingham Forest4-3Sutton United
Quarter-Finals Replay
Blackburn1-4Newcastle
5th Round
Blackburn5-5Walsall
Chesterfield1-1Barrow
Evenwood Town1-3Norwich
Forest Green1-5Newcastle
Leeds United3-2Cardiff
Nottingham Forest4-1Blyth Spartans
Rotherham1-1Preston North End
Sutton United5-0Tottenham Hotspur
5th Round Replay
Barrow5-5Chesterfield
Preston North End1-1Rotherham
Walsall1-1Blackburn
5th Round Replay 2
Blackburn3-0Walsall
Chesterfield5-0Barrow
Rotherham2-4Preston North End
4th Round
Arsenal0-3Tottenham Hotspur
Blackburn3-1Netherfield
Cardiff2-1Manchester United
Charlton2-3Blyth Spartans
Chesterfield5-1Bromley
Corinthian-Casuals2-3Newcastle
Evenwood Town1-1Huddersfield
Forest Green1-0Ipswich
Frickley Colliery1-4Walsall
Hartlepool1-2Sutton United
Leeds United2-2Waterlooville
Leyton Orient0-1Rotherham
Millwall2-4Barrow
Nottingham Forest4-0Port Vale
Preston North End4-3Everton
Sunderland0-2Norwich
4th Round Replay
Huddersfield2-2Evenwood Town
Waterlooville1-4Leeds United
4th Round Replay 2
Evenwood Town2-1Huddersfield
3rd Round
Blackburn3-1Barnet
Blackpool3-3Huddersfield
Bradford Park Avenue1-1Port Vale
Brighton1-3Barrow
Bristol Rovers1-1Frickley Colliery
Charlton3-0Bolton
Evenwood Town0-0Queen's Park Rangers
Forest Green1-1Birmingham
Gillingham1-2Corinthian-Casuals
Hartlepool1-0Maidenhead
Hull1-4Walsall
Ipswich3-1Oxford
Kingstonian2-4Cardiff
Leyton Orient4-3Bristol City
Luton Town0-4Sutton United
Millwall4-1Oldham
Netherfield5-1Aston Villa
Norwich3-3Swansea Town
Nuneaton Borough1-4Rotherham
Preston North End4-1Cheltenham Town
Reading0-2Blyth Spartans
Torquay0-4Bromley
Waterlooville2-0Chelmsford City
Wigan Athletic0-3Chesterfield
3rd Round Replay
Birmingham3-5Forest Green
Frickley Colliery4-1Bristol Rovers
Huddersfield4-1Blackpool
Port Vale4-1Bradford Park Avenue
Queen's Park Rangers0-1Evenwood Town
Swansea Town0-1Norwich
2nd Round
Barking0-1Evenwood Town
Blyth Spartans2-0Goole Town
Bournemouth2-3Barrow
Bradford City3-4Bradford Park Avenue
Brentford1-5Bromley
Bristol Rovers2-1Bangor City
Cheltenham Town2-1Rhyl
Chesterfield3-0Leek Town
Corby Town0-0Wigan Athletic
Dulwich Hamlet0-4Reading
Emley0-1Waterlooville
Exeter1-3Sutton United
Forest Green1-1Weymouth
Frickley Colliery2-1Poole Town
Gateshead1-2Barnet
Gillingham4-4Lincoln City
Halifax3-4Brighton
Hartlepool1-1Rochdale
Hillingdon Borough1-2Leyton Orient
Kingstonian0-0Southport
Luton Town3-0Chesham
Maidenhead1-1Aldershot
Netherfield4-0Southend
Nuneaton Borough2-1Swindon Town
Oldham4-2Workington
Shrewsbury1-4Oxford
South Shields3-3Chelmsford City
Swansea Town4-2Wellington Town
Torquay2-0Mansfield
Tranmere3-4Port Vale
Walsall0-0Watford
Witney Town0-2Corinthian-Casuals
2nd Round Replay
Aldershot3-5Maidenhead
Chelmsford City3-0South Shields
Lincoln City1-3Gillingham
Rochdale1-1Hartlepool
Southport0-1Kingstonian
Watford0-1Walsall
Weymouth0-0Forest Green
Wigan Athletic3-1Corby Town
2nd Round Replay 2
Forest Green0-0Weymouth
Hartlepool3-3Rochdale
2nd Round Replay 3
Rochdale0-1Hartlepool
Weymouth0-4Forest Green

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Phil8716911490021
Benjamin84165861507
Terence631208490023

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
NewcastlePhil725
NorwichTerence825
ChesterfieldBenjamin723
BlackburnBenjamin718
Preston North EndPhil818

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Evenwood TownTerence77
Forest GreenPhil87
Blyth SpartansPhil46
Sutton UnitedTerence56
BromleyPhil34