Complete list of results

Final
Charlton2-1Newcastle
Semi-Finals
Arsenal0-1Charlton
Newcastle2-1Barnet
Quarter-Finals
Charlton1-1Lancaster City
Lincoln City0-4Arsenal
Newcastle4-4Walsall
Poole Town0-1Barnet
Quarter-Finals Replay
Lancaster City0-4Charlton
Walsall0-2Newcastle
5th Round
Arsenal4-0Manchester United
Barnet3-0Blackburn
Barnsley4-5Walsall
Coventry City2-3Charlton
Lancaster City2-0Rotherham
Lincoln City1-0Burnley
Millwall0-4Poole Town
Newcastle2-0Ipswich
4th Round
Blackburn1-0Northampton
Brentford1-1Ipswich
Burnley3-1Crystal Palace
Charlton2-0Clapton
Coventry City3-0Weymouth
Hereford2-4Barnet
Hull0-1Barnsley
Lancaster City2-1Hillingdon Borough
Lincoln City4-4Newport County
Manchester United3-1Preston North End
Middlesbrough2-3Arsenal
Millwall1-1Bristol City
Newcastle3-1Wolverhampton
Poole Town4-3Aston Villa
Rotherham3-3West Ham
West Bromwich Albion0-0Walsall
4th Round Replay
Bristol City0-3Millwall
Ipswich4-4Brentford
Newport County4-4Lincoln City
Walsall4-2West Bromwich Albion
West Ham1-2Rotherham
4th Round Replay 2
Brentford1-2Ipswich
Lincoln City0-0Newport County
4th Round Replay 3
Newport County0-1Lincoln City
3rd Round
Barnsley4-0Plymouth Argyle
Blackburn3-1Gillingham
Brentford1-0Kingstonian
Clapton1-0Northwich Victoria
Crewe Alexandra2-4Walsall
Crystal Palace3-0Wellington Town
Doncaster Rovers2-4Millwall
Evenwood Town0-1Bristol City
Hereford5-1Swansea Town
Hillingdon Borough4-3Chester
Hull1-1Emley
Ipswich3-1Colchester
King's Lynn1-3Charlton
Lancaster City3-0Stockport
Lincoln City1-0Birmingham
Middlesbrough3-1Blackpool
Newport County2-0Cardiff
Norwich0-3Aston Villa
Poole Town4-0Horwich RMI
Preston North End4-2Lockheed Leamington
Rochdale0-4Barnet
Southport1-3Rotherham
Torquay1-2Northampton
Weymouth4-4Oxford
3rd Round Replay
Emley1-4Hull
Oxford1-5Weymouth
2nd Round
Aldershot2-3Southport
Banbury0-3Doncaster Rovers
Bradford Park Avenue1-2Hillingdon Borough
Brentford3-0Nuneaton Borough
Chester3-1Stourbridge
Colchester3-0Oxford City
Corby Town1-5Lancaster City
Crewe Alexandra3-1Barrow
Emley1-0Heybridge Swifts
Evenwood Town4-0Enfield
Gillingham2-1Grimsby
Hereford4-0Rhyl
Kingstonian1-0Bournemouth
Leek Town1-1Poole Town
Leyton Orient3-4Clapton
Lincoln City2-1Barking
Luton Town1-4Newport County
Northwich Victoria1-1Witney Town
Notts County3-4Barnet
Oldham2-3King's Lynn
Oxford3-0Swindon Town
Peterborough2-4Northampton
Rochdale3-2Southend
Romford2-4Wellington Town
South Shields1-4Lockheed Leamington
Stockport4-0Macclesfield
Swansea Town2-1Goole Town
Walsall3-3Mansfield
Watford3-3Torquay
Weymouth1-1Margate
Workington3-5Horwich RMI
Yeovil Town1-4Barnsley
2nd Round Replay
Mansfield1-3Walsall
Margate1-4Weymouth
Poole Town4-0Leek Town
Torquay4-0Watford
Witney Town1-4Northwich Victoria

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca661389730016
BarneyCat50100443005
Iain47847100010
Benjamin4584314507

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
WalsallBarneyCat823
BarnetRebecca617
Poole TownRebecca617
CharltonRebecca716
WeymouthBarneyCat514

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Lancaster CityIain67
Poole TownRebecca64
BarnetRebecca64
CharltonRebecca73
Lincoln CityRebecca83