Complete list of results

Final
Charlton2-1Swansea Town
Semi-Finals
Charlton4-3Huddersfield
Leicester City3-4Swansea Town
Quarter-Finals
Bradford Park Avenue4-4Leicester City
Charlton3-0York
Gillingham1-4Swansea Town
Southampton1-1Huddersfield
Quarter-Finals Replay
Huddersfield4-1Southampton
Leicester City3-0Bradford Park Avenue
5th Round
Aston Villa0-3Charlton
Chelmsford City0-1York
Gillingham5-1Bolton
Goole Town3-3Leicester City
Leeds United1-3Southampton
Luton Town0-5Bradford Park Avenue
Netherfield0-4Huddersfield
Swansea Town1-0Reading
5th Round Replay
Leicester City2-1Goole Town
4th Round
Aston Villa4-1Newcastle
Charlton3-1Oldham
Corinthian-Casuals2-3Bolton
Goole Town3-1Southport
Huddersfield4-0Burnley
Leeds United3-2Chelsea
Leicester City3-0Wolverhampton
Luton Town1-1Southend
Millwall3-4Chelmsford City
Netherfield2-1Stourbridge
Reading1-0Bristol Rovers
Sheffield Wednesday3-4Bradford Park Avenue
Southampton3-0Preston North End
Swansea Town1-1Emley
Torquay1-4Gillingham
York1-1Norwich
4th Round Replay
Emley0-1Swansea Town
Norwich1-4York
Southend5-5Luton Town
4th Round Replay 2
Luton Town4-1Southend
3rd Round
Banbury0-2Aston Villa
Barnet0-2Luton Town
Birmingham0-0Bolton
Blackburn4-4Oldham
Bradford Park Avenue4-3Rotherham
Charlton2-2Barrow
Chelmsford City5-4Aldershot
Corinthian-Casuals1-0Derby
Crystal Palace0-0Stourbridge
Exeter1-5Goole Town
Hartlepool0-1Emley
Huddersfield4-1Chester
Lincoln City1-3Preston North End
Lockheed Leamington1-2Southport
Millwall3-3Carlisle
Norwich2-1Grimsby
Nuneaton Borough1-4Netherfield
Port Vale3-4Bristol Rovers
Portsmouth3-4Swansea Town
Reading1-0Blackpool
Southend1-1Forest Green
Torquay3-1Bury
Yeovil Town0-1Gillingham
York4-3Hull
3rd Round Replay
Barrow1-1Charlton
Bolton3-0Birmingham
Carlisle3-4Millwall
Forest Green1-2Southend
Oldham4-3Blackburn
Stourbridge 4-3Crystal Palace
3rd Round Replay 2
Charlton3-1Barrow
2nd Round
Bangor City1-3Aldershot
Barking0-1York
Bradford City4-4Southend
Bristol Rovers4-0Wycombe Wanderers
Chasetown1-3Port Vale
Chelmsford City3-0Chesterfield
Corby Town0-4Goole Town
Corinthian-Casuals1-0King's Lynn
Crewe Alexandra3-3Lincoln City
Emley1-0Rhyl
Fleetwood4-4Chester
Hartlepool4-0Wealdstone
Hereford0-0Yeovil Town
Lancaster City1-4Nuneaton Borough
Leyton Orient3-4Exeter
Lockheed Leamington4-0Frickley Colliery
Luton Town1-1Wellington Town
Margate2-3Southport
Netherfield1-0Maidenhead
Newport County1-4Barrow
Oldham4-4Darlington
Oxford0-3Bury
Oxford City0-2Grimsby
Poole Town4-5Banbury
Romford1-4Swansea Town
Scunthorpe0-4Gillingham
Stockport2-2Barnet
Torquay1-1Workington
Walthamstow Avenue2-5Forest Green
Watford4-4Reading
Wimbledon London0-2Bradford Park Avenue
Wrexham3-4Stourbridge
2nd Round Replay
Barnet4-3Stockport
Chester4-4Fleetwood
Darlington2-3Oldham
Lincoln City3-2Crewe Alexandra
Reading3-1Watford
Southend1-1Bradford City
Wellington Town1-4Luton Town
Workington3-3Torquay
Yeovil Town4-4Hereford
2nd Round Replay 2
Bradford City0-4Southend
Fleetwood1-4Chester
Hereford2-2Yeovil Town
Torquay3-2Workington
2nd Round Replay 3
Yeovil Town0-0Hereford
2nd Round Replay 4
Hereford2-4Yeovil Town

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Benjamin651528930010
Ann56132419509
Rebecca531103895010
Iain58105650003

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
CharltonIain821
HuddersfieldBenjamin620
Swansea TownBenjamin820
Bradford Park AvenueRebecca619
SouthendIain819

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Stourbridge Ann45
Chelmsford CityAnn44
Bradford Park AvenueRebecca63
Swansea TownBenjamin83
Corinthian-CasualsRebecca32