Complete list of results

Final
Darlington1-2Southampton
Semi-Finals
Fulham4-5Southampton
Peterborough2-5Darlington
Quarter-Finals
Fulham2-1Southend
Mansfield5-5Darlington
Nuneaton Borough1-6Peterborough
Southampton5-2Derby
Quarter-Finals Replay
Darlington6-5Mansfield
5th Round
Blackburn2-4Southampton
Burnley1-2Nuneaton Borough
Carlisle3-3Derby
Crystal Palace2-4Fulham
Darlington2-0Grimsby
Peterborough6-4Leeds United
Poole Town1-1Mansfield
Southend5-4Huddersfield
5th Round Replay
Derby4-3Carlisle
Mansfield6-2Poole Town
4th Round
Cardiff0-3Blackburn
Charlton2-4Grimsby
Clapton0-1Burnley
Coventry City2-6Mansfield
Derby1-0Blackpool
Everton1-2Carlisle
Huddersfield0-0Penrith
Hull3-4Southampton
Leeds United2-0Manchester United
Morecambe1-4Crystal Palace
Nuneaton Borough4-1Ipswich
Peterborough1-0Brentford
Reading1-1Darlington
Southend4-1Arsenal
Walsall0-0Fulham
Weymouth1-2Poole Town
4th Round Replay
Darlington0-0Reading
Fulham3-0Walsall
Penrith0-1Huddersfield
4th Round Replay 2
Reading1-1Darlington
4th Round Replay 3
Darlington5-1Reading
3rd Round
Aldershot0-4Crystal Palace
Aston Villa1-3Blackpool
Blackburn1-1Tranmere
Cardiff4-4Notts County
Charlton4-0Port Vale
Colchester3-4Brentford
Derby2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Evenwood Town0-4Morecambe
Exeter4-4Carlisle
Holker Old Boys1-4Clapton
Huddersfield3-2Billingham Synthonia
Ipswich0-0Barrow
King's Lynn1-2Hull
Lancaster City1-4Peterborough
Poole Town6-0Barking
Portsmouth3-3Penrith
Preston North End0-1Darlington
Reading0-0Norwich
Rotherham0-2Mansfield
Southend2-2Crook Town
Southport0-5Nuneaton Borough
Walsall0-0Plymouth Argyle
Wellington Town0-0Grimsby
Wrexham1-4Weymouth
3rd Round Replay
Barrow1-4Ipswich
Carlisle0-0Exeter
Crook Town1-3Southend
Grimsby1-1Wellington Town
Norwich2-4Reading
Notts County2-2Cardiff
Penrith4-1Portsmouth
Plymouth Argyle2-3Walsall
Tranmere0-4Blackburn
3rd Round Replay 2
Cardiff3-2Notts County
Exeter1-2Carlisle
Wellington Town0-4Grimsby
2nd Round
Barking4-4Lincoln City
Boreham Wood1-4Barrow
Bradford City1-4Wrexham
Bromley0-1Wellington Town
Crook Town1-0Rochdale
Darlington4-4Bangor City
Dulwich Hamlet0-1Weymouth
Evenwood Town5-4Margate
Forest Green1-3Brentford
Hartlepool0-2Grimsby
Holker Old Boys1-1Barnet
Leyton Orient3-4King's Lynn
Mansfield4-4Bradford Park Avenue
Netherfield2-3Port Vale
Notts County4-3Gillingham
Nuneaton Borough5-4York
Penrith4-4Oldham
Peterborough2-2Bury
Reading3-3Crewe Alexandra
Rhyl0-4Walsall
Scarborough0-1Clapton
Scunthorpe2-6Billingham Synthonia
Southend3-2Oxford City
Sutton United1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Swindon Town2-4Poole Town
Torquay1-2Morecambe
Tranmere0-0South Shields
Walthamstow Avenue0-1Lancaster City
Waterlooville4-4Aldershot
Wimbledon London1-2Colchester
Workington2-3Southport
Yeovil Town3-4Exeter
2nd Round Replay
Aldershot3-1Waterlooville
Bangor City0-4Darlington
Barnet3-5Holker Old Boys
Bradford Park Avenue2-3Mansfield
Bury1-4Peterborough
Crewe Alexandra0-3Reading
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Sutton United
Lincoln City0-2Barking
Oldham2-5Penrith
South Shields1-3Tranmere
2nd Round Replay 2
Sutton United0-2Gainsborough Trinity

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca942199375015
Iain77159793509
Benjamin651386630013

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
DarlingtonRebecca1235
MansfieldRebecca832
PeterboroughBenjamin725
SouthamptonIain520
SouthendIain618

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Nuneaton BoroughBenjamin57
PenrithRebecca65
SouthendIain63
MansfieldRebecca83
Billingham SynthoniaRebecca22