Complete list of results

Final
York0-0Scunthorpe
Final Replay
Scunthorpe0-0York
Final Replay 2
York5-0Scunthorpe
Semi-Finals
Barrow1-1York
Scunthorpe4-4Mansfield
Semi-Finals Replay
Mansfield1-4Scunthorpe
York1-1Barrow
Semi-Finals Replay 2
Barrow1-1York
Semi-Finals Replay 3
York4-0Barrow
Quarter-Finals
Blackburn1-4Scunthorpe
Bristol City0-1Mansfield
Watford0-1York
Wolverhampton3-5Barrow
5th Round
Coventry City1-3Bristol City
Lincoln City0-0York
Mansfield1-1Burnley
Plymouth Argyle1-1Barrow
Reading0-4Blackburn
Scunthorpe5-0Nottingham Forest
Watford1-0Charlton
Wolverhampton3-0Stoke City
5th Round Replay
Barrow4-3Plymouth Argyle
Burnley1-5Mansfield
York0-0Lincoln City
5th Round Replay 2
Lincoln City0-1York
4th Round
Arsenal0-1Burnley
Bristol City4-3Rotherham
Chelsea1-1Charlton
Coventry City1-1Blackpool
Crystal Palace1-1Watford
Fulham1-4Wolverhampton
Halifax1-4Barrow
Mansfield5-0Huddersfield
Nottingham Forest2-0Bristol Rovers
Notts County0-0Scunthorpe
Plymouth Argyle4-1Tranmere
Port Vale0-1Lincoln City
Reading1-1Gillingham
Rochdale1-2Blackburn
Stoke City3-0Leyton Orient
York5-0Hartlepool
4th Round Replay
Blackpool3-4Coventry City
Charlton3-1Chelsea
Gillingham1-5Reading
Scunthorpe4-0Notts County
Watford5-3Crystal Palace

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Wilfred2047943007
Julian1835500004
Nathaniel1226198000
Iain19251035001
Glen101694002
Dougie138118000

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
ScunthorpeWilfred921
YorkIain1219
MansfieldWilfred617
BarrowJulian817
WolverhamptonNathaniel310

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
MansfieldWilfred64
BarrowJulian83
ScunthorpeWilfred93
WatfordGlen42
CharltonIain31