Complete list of results

Final
Tranmere0-3Leicester City
Semi-Finals
Leicester City4-0Watford
Tranmere1-1Crewe Alexandra
Semi-Finals Replay
Crewe Alexandra0-0Tranmere
Semi-Finals Replay 2
Tranmere1-0Crewe Alexandra
Quarter-Finals
Crewe Alexandra5-4Blackpool
Leicester City2-1Crystal Palace
Tranmere5-1Corinthian-Casuals
Watford5-1Heybridge Swifts
5th Round
Blackpool3-2Huddersfield
Coventry City1-3Corinthian-Casuals
Crewe Alexandra5-2Walsall
Norwich3-3Leicester City
Queen's Park Rangers4-4Crystal Palace
Shrewsbury1-4Heybridge Swifts
Tranmere1-1Holker Old Boys
Watford5-4Preston North End
5th Round Replay
Crystal Palace2-1Queen's Park Rangers
Holker Old Boys1-4Tranmere
Leicester City3-3Norwich
5th Round Replay 2
Norwich1-1Leicester City
5th Round Replay 3
Leicester City5-1Norwich
4th Round
Aston Villa2-4Crewe Alexandra
Darlington2-4Coventry City
Dulwich Hamlet1-2Walsall
Everton0-1Heybridge Swifts
Halifax1-1Blackpool
Huddersfield1-0Chesterfield
Leicester City2-2Southampton
Oxford2-4Crystal Palace
Portsmouth1-1Norwich
Queen's Park Rangers3-3Bristol City
Scunthorpe0-1Preston North End
Sheffield United2-5Shrewsbury
Sheffield Wednesday1-4Corinthian-Casuals
Tranmere1-1Nottingham Forest
West Ham0-5Watford
Wisbech Town2-4Holker Old Boys
4th Round Replay
Blackpool3-2Halifax
Bristol City0-4Queen's Park Rangers
Norwich3-0Portsmouth
Nottingham Forest2-4Tranmere
Southampton3-3Leicester City
4th Round Replay 2
Leicester City4-3Southampton
3rd Round
Blackburn3-4Darlington
Brentford1-2Aston Villa
Bristol City1-0Stockport
Chesterfield1-1Bolton
Colchester1-4Crewe Alexandra
Corinthian-Casuals0-0Grimsby
Crystal Palace4-3Charlton
Doncaster Rovers2-4Watford
Huddersfield2-0Hereford
Northampton1-5Dulwich Hamlet
Norwich3-3Middlesbrough
Plymouth Argyle0-1Tranmere
Poole Town1-1Halifax
Portsmouth2-0Peterborough
Preston North End3-0Derby
Rhyl2-3Oxford
Scunthorpe1-1Port Vale
South Shields0-1Shrewsbury
Swansea Town0-5Holker Old Boys
Swindon Town0-3Blackpool
Tunbridge Wells0-1Queen's Park Rangers
Walsall1-0Barnsley
Weymouth1-1Heybridge Swifts
Wisbech Town4-3Cardiff
3rd Round Replay
Bolton0-4Chesterfield
Grimsby4-5Corinthian-Casuals
Halifax4-4Poole Town
Heybridge Swifts5-4Weymouth
Middlesbrough2-4Norwich
Port Vale1-3Scunthorpe
3rd Round Replay 2
Poole Town0-1Halifax
2nd Round
Banbury1-2Watford
Barking3-4Darlington
Barnsley4-4Tooting & Mitcham
Barrow1-4Hereford
Bradford City0-2Port Vale
Brentford1-0Goole Town
Bury0-4Stockport
Cheltenham Saracens1-1Tunbridge Wells
Chester1-3Poole Town
Chesterfield4-1Macclesfield
Colchester3-2Cheltenham Town
Corinthian-Casuals1-0Billingham Synthonia
Crewe Alexandra3-3Gateshead
Didcot Town0-3Shrewsbury
Doncaster Rovers3-0Oldham
Dulwich Hamlet1-0Workington
Enfield3-3Weymouth
Gainsborough Trinity2-4Halifax
Grimsby4-1Corby Town
Heybridge Swifts5-1Forest Green
Mansfield3-5Holker Old Boys
Netherfield1-1South Shields
Northampton3-1Bristol Rovers
Notts County2-4Wisbech Town
Oxford4-2Clapton
Peterborough3-3Southend
Rhyl5-0Crook Town
Scunthorpe4-3Bournemouth
Swansea Town4-2Wycombe Wanderers
Swindon Town1-1Sutton United
Tranmere3-1Wigan Athletic
Walsall4-0Yeovil Town
2nd Round Replay
Gateshead3-3Crewe Alexandra
South Shields3-0Netherfield
Southend0-4Peterborough
Sutton United3-3Swindon Town
Tooting & Mitcham0-3Barnsley
Tunbridge Wells5-0Cheltenham Saracens
Weymouth1-0Enfield
2nd Round Replay 2
Crewe Alexandra4-1Gateshead
Swindon Town3-1Sutton United

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Benjamin591447970024
Rebecca63134804500
Iain58116385507
Ann52103885008

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Leicester CityRebecca1030
Crewe AlexandraBenjamin1029
WatfordAnn621
TranmereAnn1121
NorwichIain819

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Corinthian-CasualsBenjamin67
Heybridge SwiftsBenjamin67
Wisbech TownBenjamin35
Holker Old BoysIain54
WatfordAnn63