Complete list of results

Final
Liverpool3-3Millwall
Final Replay
Millwall1-2Liverpool
Semi Finals
Liverpool3-0Sheffield United
Sunderland0-3Millwall
Quarter Finals
Liverpool4-0Watford
Millwall1-0Crystal Palace
Sunderland3-3Wolverhampton
West Ham3-4Sheffield United
Quarter Finals Replay
Wolverhampton1-3Sunderland
5th Round
Bolton0-4Sunderland
Bromley2-3Millwall
Everton1-1Crystal Palace
Liverpool4-3Barnet
Sheffield United3-2Ipswich
Watford1-1Barrow
West Ham4-0Leicester City
Wolverhampton1-0Sheffield Wednesday
5th Round Replay
Barrow1-4Watford
Crystal Palace3-0Everton
4th Round
Barrow4-1Walthamstow Avenue
Bolton2-0Shrewsbury
Bradford City0-3Barnet
Burnley3-4Wolverhampton
Everton1-0Walsall
Huddersfield0-0Watford
Ipswich3-1Birmingham
Leicester City2-0Manchester United
Millwall1-1Newcastle
Plymouth Argyle1-4Sheffield United
Portsmouth3-3Liverpool
Queen's Park Rangers1-2Crystal Palace
Rotherham1-1Bromley
Sheffield Wednesday4-3Fulham
Sunderland4-1Blackburn
West Ham1-1Stockport
4th Round Replay
Bromley1-1Rotherham
Liverpool4-0Portsmouth
Newcastle3-4Millwall
Stockport0-3West Ham
Watford5-4Huddersfield
4th Round Replay 2
Rotherham0-1Bromley
3rd Round
Barnet4-3West Bromwich Albion
Barrow1-0Arsenal
Blackpool1-2Huddersfield
Bradford City4-3Stoke City
Bradford Park Avenue1-1Bolton
Bromley2-1Bristol City
Cardiff1-3West Ham
Chelsea0-2Liverpool
Corby Town1-1Rotherham
Coventry City0-4Burnley
Everton2-1Derby
Hartlepool0-5Walsall
Hull1-4Crystal Palace
Ipswich3-0Norwich
Leeds United1-1Stockport
Lincoln City1-1Walthamstow Avenue
Manchester United3-1Rochdale
Middlesbrough1-3Portsmouth
Millwall1-0Swindon Town
Newcastle4-0Manchester City
Nottingham Forest0-3Sunderland
Nuneaton Borough1-2Queen's Park Rangers
Plymouth Argyle3-0Bangor City
Preston North End0-3Leicester City
Sheffield United1-0Mansfield
Sheffield Wednesday3-0Southampton
Shrewsbury0-0Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur3-3Fulham
Watford0-0Charlton
Wellington Town1-1Blackburn
Wolverhampton2-1Carlisle
Yeovil Town3-4Birmingham
3rd Round Replay
Aston Villa1-5Shrewsbury
Blackburn1-1Wellington Town
Bolton0-0Bradford Park Avenue
Charlton3-5Watford
Fulham1-0Tottenham Hotspur
Rotherham2-0Corby Town
Stockport1-0Leeds United
Walthamstow Avenue4-1Lincoln City
3rd Round Replay 2
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Bolton
Wellington Town0-1Blackburn
2nd Round
Bangor City4-0Fleetwood
Barnsley1-3Hartlepool
Barrow3-3Colchester
Bournemouth0-2Stockport
Bradford City4-2Tranmere
Brentford2-2Rochdale
Brighton3-3Yeovil Town
Bristol Rovers1-4Bromley
Chesterfield4-4Nuneaton Borough
Eastleigh0-3Shrewsbury
Frickley Colliery0-1Wellington Town
Halifax0-3Corby Town
Maidenhead0-0Watford
Mansfield4-0Poole Town
Merthyr Tydfil0-4Bradford Park Avenue
Northampton3-4Lincoln City
Peterborough0-3Barnet
Swindon Town4-4Torquay
Walsall4-0Grimsby
Walthamstow Avenue4-2Newport County
2nd Round Replay
Colchester0-2Barrow
Nuneaton Borough2-1Chesterfield
Rochdale3-3Brentford
Torquay2-3Swindon Town
Watford1-0Maidenhead
Yeovil Town3-2Brighton
2nd Round Replay 2
Brentford0-3Rochdale
1st Round
Banbury0-0Bromley
Bangor City2-1Reading
Barnsley3-2Wycombe Wanderers
Barrow1-1Horwich RMI
Bradford City3-1Oldham
Bradford Park Avenue3-0Swansea Town
Bristol Rovers4-4Leyton Orient
Chester3-3Hartlepool
Chesterfield3-1Waterlooville
Corby Town1-0Workington
Corinthian-Casuals1-1Brentford
Darlington1-5Maidenhead
Exeter1-4Torquay
Frickley Colliery5-4Doncaster Rovers
Grimsby4-4Luton Town
Halifax3-3Southport
Kettering Town1-3Barnet
King's Lynn1-3Rochdale
Lincoln City3-1Barking
Margate0-1Colchester
Merthyr Tydfil4-0Oxford City
Netherfield1-3Yeovil Town
Newport County3-0York
Northampton3-3Oxford
Peterborough3-2Gillingham
Poole Town3-0Bury
Port Vale0-1Fleetwood
Romford1-3Bournemouth
Scunthorpe1-4Tranmere
Shrewsbury2-1Aldershot
South Shields1-3Nuneaton Borough
Southend1-3Mansfield
Stockport3-2Notts County
Stourbridge 1-2Brighton
Swindon Town2-0Holker Old Boys
Walthamstow Avenue2-0Crewe Alexandra
Watford4-3Kingstonian
Wellington Town3-1Clapton
Wimbledon London1-5Eastleigh
Wrexham1-4Walsall
1st Round Replay
Brentford3-3Corinthian-Casuals
Bromley1-0Banbury
Hartlepool4-2Chester
Horwich RMI0-3Barrow
Leyton Orient1-2Bristol Rovers
Luton Town1-3Grimsby
Oxford3-3Northampton
Southport0-1Halifax
1st Round Replay 2
Corinthian-Casuals2-2Brentford
Northampton4-3Oxford
1st Round Replay 3
Brentford3-1Corinthian-Casuals

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Clive16330519825022
Lori15930418330018

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
LiverpoolLori825
WatfordClive1020
SunderlandLori617
MillwallClive817
BarnetClive516

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
BromleyLori88
BarnetClive55
Walthamstow AvenueClive53
Frickley CollieryClive22
MaidenheadClive32