Complete list of results

Final
Nottingham Forest3-0Sheffield Wednesday
Semi Finals
Nottingham Forest4-1Blackpool
Sheffield Wednesday1-1Exeter
Semi Finals Replay
Exeter0-0Sheffield Wednesday
Semi Finals Replay 2
Sheffield Wednesday4-1Exeter
Quarter Finals
Blackpool1-0Arsenal
Charlton2-4Nottingham Forest
Exeter4-1Coventry City
Peterborough1-2Sheffield Wednesday
5th Round
Arsenal3-2Tottenham Hotspur
Blackpool3-0Oxford City
Charlton4-3Leeds United
Coventry City4-3Stoke City
Exeter1-1Derby
Sheffield Wednesday3-0Portsmouth
Tranmere0-5Peterborough
West Bromwich Albion1-4Nottingham Forest
5th Round Replay
Derby0-5Exeter
4th Round
Arsenal3-0Plymouth Argyle
Carlisle1-3Stoke City
Charlton1-0Wolverhampton
Coventry City3-2Manchester United
Derby2-0Barrow
Exeter5-1Bristol City
Fulham1-3Tottenham Hotspur
Huddersfield1-2Nottingham Forest
Hull1-1Blackpool
Leeds United3-0Crystal Palace
Oxford City2-1Queen's Park Rangers
Peterborough4-0Burnley
Portsmouth0-0Bradford City
Sheffield Wednesday3-0Cardiff
Tranmere4-3Southampton
West Bromwich Albion3-2Bolton
4th Round Replay
Blackpool3-2Hull
Bradford City0-3Portsmouth
3rd Round
Bradford City1-1Shrewsbury
Bristol City3-0Darlington
Burnley1-0Crewe Alexandra
Cardiff4-1Birmingham
Carlisle2-2Millwall
Chelsea2-4Charlton
Chesterfield1-3Oxford City
Coventry City3-1Cheltenham Saracens
Crystal Palace2-0Blackburn
Derby1-0West Ham
Everton0-1Blackpool
Exeter1-1Preston North End
Fulham4-1Middlesbrough
Hillingdon Borough0-1Bolton
Huddersfield4-1Northampton
Hull4-3Aston Villa
Leeds United3-0Sheffield United
Leicester City1-3Manchester United
Leyton Orient1-3Arsenal
Manchester City2-5Barrow
Newcastle3-4Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest2-0Sunderland
Peterborough5-3Rotherham
Plymouth Argyle2-1Norwich
Portsmouth1-0Gateshead
Queen's Park Rangers4-2Liverpool
Southampton3-0Swansea Town
Stoke City2-1Ipswich
Tottenham Hotspur3-0South Shields
Tranmere1-1Doncaster Rovers
West Bromwich Albion1-0Torquay
Wolverhampton1-0Swindon Town
3rd Round Replay
Doncaster Rovers0-5Tranmere
Millwall1-3Carlisle
Preston North End1-4Exeter
Shrewsbury0-0Bradford City
3rd Round Replay 2
Bradford City4-0Shrewsbury
2nd Round
Brighton2-3Torquay
Bristol Rovers1-3Leyton Orient
Chesterfield3-1Corby Town
Crewe Alexandra2-1Oldham
Darlington4-1Nuneaton Borough
Doncaster Rovers2-1Bury
Enfield1-2Swansea Town
Exeter4-0Merthyr Tydfil
Macclesfield2-4Cheltenham Saracens
Morecambe1-3Bradford City
Northampton4-2Chester
Oxford City5-2Grimsby
Peterborough1-0York
Port Vale0-2Barrow
Shrewsbury3-1Notts County
South Shields4-4Stockport
Stourbridge 0-1Hillingdon Borough
Sutton United1-1Gateshead
Swindon Town3-0Leek Town
Tranmere4-4Dulwich Hamlet
2nd Round Replay
Dulwich Hamlet0-3Tranmere
Gateshead2-1Sutton United
Stockport0-4South Shields
1st Round
Barrow4-1Banbury
Bournemouth3-4Gateshead
Bradford Park Avenue1-1Macclesfield
Brentford2-3Enfield
Brighton4-3Mansfield
Bury4-1Halifax
Chester3-0Reading
Corby Town2-1Kettering Town
Crewe Alexandra4-2Wimbledon London
Didcot Town1-4Leyton Orient
Doncaster Rovers3-1Scarborough
Dulwich Hamlet3-1Colchester
Exeter4-0Waterlooville
Gillingham0-2Bradford City
Hereford3-3Peterborough
Kingstonian1-4Darlington
Lincoln City0-0Chesterfield
Lockheed Leamington1-3Port Vale
Morecambe0-0Scunthorpe
Newport County0-3Grimsby
Northampton3-1Barnet
Notts County1-0Aldershot
Oldham4-1Hartlepool
Oxford1-4Merthyr Tydfil
Oxford City4-2Barnsley
Rochdale0-2Hillingdon Borough
Romford0-1Nuneaton Borough
Shrewsbury1-0Yeovil Town
Southend0-1Sutton United
Southport2-5Leek Town
Stockport1-0Rossendale
Stourbridge 5-1Fleetwood
Swansea Town1-0Wrexham
Swindon Town3-2Watford
Tooting & Mitcham1-1Torquay
Tranmere4-0Luton Town
Walsall3-5Cheltenham Saracens
Weymouth0-3Bristol Rovers
Workington2-4South Shields
York3-0Northwich Victoria
1st Round Replay
Chesterfield2-1Lincoln City
Macclesfield3-0Bradford Park Avenue
Peterborough3-3Hereford
Scunthorpe3-3Morecambe
Torquay1-1Tooting & Mitcham
1st Round Replay 2
Hereford2-3Peterborough
Morecambe3-1Scunthorpe
Tooting & Mitcham1-3Torquay

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Jon28854234625045

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
ExeterJon1130
PeterboroughJon825
TranmereJon721
Nottingham ForestJon619
Sheffield WednesdayJon817

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Oxford CityJon59
ExeterJon115
Cheltenham SaracensJon33
CharltonJon43
PeterboroughJon83