Complete list of results

Final
Southampton2-2Leicester City
Final Replay
Leicester City0-2Southampton
Semi Finals
Leicester City1-0Wolverhampton
Southampton4-1Millwall
Quarter Finals
Chelsea0-3Southampton
Huddersfield1-2Millwall
Netherfield0-3Leicester City
Wolverhampton3-2Middlesbrough
5th Round
Halifax0-4Chelsea
Huddersfield3-0Rotherham
Leicester City2-1Plymouth Argyle
Middlesbrough1-0Sutton United
Millwall3-3Manchester City
Netherfield1-0Newcastle
Southampton2-1Gillingham
Wolverhampton3-2Norwich
5th Round Replay
Manchester City3-3Millwall
5th Round Replay 2
Millwall2-0Manchester City
4th Round
Aston Villa1-4Millwall
Bangor City0-0Chelsea
Brentford1-1Netherfield
Crewe Alexandra1-4Newcastle
Exeter0-1Middlesbrough
Gillingham0-0Charlton
Kettering Town0-5Halifax
Leicester City4-4Torquay
Margate0-1Sutton United
Norwich4-3Fulham
Plymouth Argyle1-0Birmingham
Preston North End1-1Manchester City
Rotherham1-0Sheffield United
Southampton0-0Ipswich
Watford1-3Huddersfield
Wolverhampton4-1Crystal Palace
4th Round Replay
Charlton4-4Gillingham
Chelsea3-1Bangor City
Ipswich3-4Southampton
Manchester City3-0Preston North End
Netherfield0-0Brentford
Torquay0-4Leicester City
4th Round Replay 2
Brentford0-1Netherfield
Gillingham1-0Charlton
3rd Round
Aston Villa3-2Manchester United
Bangor City3-0Leeds United
Birmingham1-0Leyton Orient
Blackburn1-3Sutton United
Brentford1-0Bolton
Burnley0-2Chelsea
Cardiff0-3Netherfield
Carlisle3-5Torquay
Charlton1-1Lincoln City
Crewe Alexandra5-2Sheffield Wednesday
Crystal Palace4-2Nottingham Forest
Derby0-2Southampton
Everton2-4Watford
Exeter5-1Queen's Park Rangers
Fulham3-3Arsenal
Gateshead0-1Preston North End
Huddersfield4-0Scunthorpe
Hull0-2Wolverhampton
Ipswich4-0Mansfield
Kettering Town1-1Billingham Synthonia
Liverpool0-4Halifax
Millwall4-3Coventry City
Newcastle3-0Bristol City
Norwich3-3Stoke City
Portsmouth0-0Gillingham
Rotherham4-0Blackpool
Stockport0-2Manchester City
Sunderland1-3Middlesbrough
Tottenham Hotspur0-1Plymouth Argyle
Wellington Town0-1Sheffield United
West Bromwich Albion1-3Leicester City
West Ham0-2Margate
3rd Round Replay
Arsenal1-3Fulham
Billingham Synthonia0-0Kettering Town
Gillingham1-0Portsmouth
Lincoln City1-2Charlton
Stoke City2-4Norwich
3rd Round Replay 2
Kettering Town1-0Billingham Synthonia
2nd Round
Billingham Synthonia1-1Notts County
Colchester0-3Crewe Alexandra
Corinthian-Casuals0-0Kettering Town
Exeter3-2Bradford Park Avenue
Gillingham0-0Wrexham
Halifax3-0Bournemouth
Heybridge Swifts0-1Leyton Orient
Lincoln City3-0Northwich Victoria
Luton Town2-2Brentford
Margate3-1Bristol Rovers
Netherfield0-0Darlington
Oldham0-4Wellington Town
Port Vale0-1Bangor City
Scarborough0-2Torquay
Shrewsbury0-4Mansfield
Southend2-2Scunthorpe
Stockport4-3York
Sutton United3-2Grimsby
Tranmere3-4Gateshead
Watford3-1Workington
2nd Round Replay
Brentford3-1Luton Town
Darlington0-0Netherfield
Kettering Town5-2Corinthian-Casuals
Notts County3-4Billingham Synthonia
Scunthorpe2-1Southend
Wrexham1-4Gillingham
2nd Round Replay 2
Netherfield2-1Darlington
1st Round
Bangor City2-0Lancaster City
Bradford City3-4Torquay
Brentford3-2Brighton
Chesterfield1-4Tranmere
Colchester2-0Wealdstone
Corinthian-Casuals4-1Aldershot
Crewe Alexandra2-1Newport County
Doncaster Rovers3-3Bournemouth
Eastleigh0-0Southend
Emley0-3Port Vale
Fleetwood1-3Mansfield
Grimsby3-2Walsall
Halifax4-4Poole Town
Hereford0-3Darlington
Heybridge Swifts4-1Bury
Kettering Town4-2Northampton
Leyton Orient4-1Barrow
Lincoln City3-1Maidenhead
Luton Town4-2Southport
Margate4-2Romford
Netherfield3-1Barnsley
Northwich Victoria1-1Crook Town
Oxford3-3Notts County
Peterborough4-4Gateshead
Rochdale2-3Exeter
Scarborough4-0Barking
Scunthorpe1-0Nuneaton Borough
South Shields1-3Shrewsbury
Stockport2-1Leek Town
Stourbridge 1-2Gillingham
Swindon Town3-3Bristol Rovers
Watford4-3Hartlepool
Wellington Town4-2Swansea Town
Wigan Athletic0-2Sutton United
Wimbledon London1-4Oldham
Workington4-0Reading
Wrexham3-0Rossendale
Wycombe Wanderers0-5Billingham Synthonia
Yeovil Town0-3Bradford Park Avenue
York3-2Chester
1st Round Replay
Bournemouth4-0Doncaster Rovers
Bristol Rovers3-3Swindon Town
Crook Town0-0Northwich Victoria
Gateshead1-1Peterborough
Notts County4-3Oxford
Poole Town2-3Halifax
Southend4-0Eastleigh
1st Round Replay 2
Northwich Victoria3-0Crook Town
Peterborough0-2Gateshead
Swindon Town0-4Bristol Rovers

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Jon31456835110052

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
HalifaxJon619
MillwallJon719
SouthamptonJon819
Leicester CityJon819
TorquayJon515

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
NetherfieldJon108
MargateJon44
Bangor CityJon54
Sutton UnitedJon53
Billingham SynthoniaJon63