Complete list of results

Final
Norwich5-1Preston North End
Semi-Finals
Northwich Victoria2-2Preston North End
Norwich2-1Swansea Town
Semi-Finals Replay
Preston North End4-2Northwich Victoria
Quarter-Finals
Cardiff0-1Swansea Town
Crystal Palace1-1Preston North End
Northwich Victoria4-0Chesterfield
Norwich4-0Burnley
Quarter-Finals Replay
Preston North End3-3Crystal Palace
Quarter-Finals Replay 2
Crystal Palace1-2Preston North End
5th Round
Blackburn2-5Northwich Victoria
Bristol City1-2Burnley
Cardiff2-1York
Charlton1-2Swansea Town
Chesterfield4-4Dulwich Hamlet
Crystal Palace1-0Aston Villa
Gainsborough Trinity1-3Preston North End
Liverpool1-2Norwich
5th Round Replay
Dulwich Hamlet3-5Chesterfield
4th Round
Arsenal0-4Bristol City
Aston Villa1-0Coventry City
Burnley4-2Grimsby
Carlisle4-4Preston North End
Chelsea1-2Dulwich Hamlet
Crystal Palace2-1Billingham Synthonia
Gainsborough Trinity5-2Corinthian-Casuals
Morecambe2-3Charlton
Northwich Victoria2-2Sheffield United
Norwich4-2Sunderland
Notts County2-5Swansea Town
Scunthorpe0-4Chesterfield
Shrewsbury2-2Blackburn
Sutton United1-3Cardiff
Swindon Town1-1York
Wolverhampton1-4Liverpool
4th Round Replay
Blackburn4-2Shrewsbury
Preston North End0-0Carlisle
Sheffield United3-5Northwich Victoria
York5-0Swindon Town
4th Round Replay 2
Carlisle1-2Preston North End
3rd Round
Aston Villa3-0Enfield
Billingham Synthonia2-1Middlesbrough
Blackburn3-0Crewe Alexandra
Bristol City2-1Rochdale
Charlton3-3Ipswich
Chesterfield4-2Huddersfield
Crystal Palace4-2Oldham
Dulwich Hamlet6-2Bradford Park Avenue
Gainsborough Trinity5-3Hull
Gateshead1-2Corinthian-Casuals
Goole Town0-1Cardiff
Grimsby5-0Torquay
Hartlepool1-2Carlisle
Leyton Orient2-2Northwich Victoria
Morecambe2-1Horwich RMI
Norwich4-0Luton Town
Notts County3-2Rotherham
Preston North End1-0Mansfield
Scunthorpe0-0Wycombe Wanderers
Shrewsbury2-2Queen's Park Rangers
Sutton United5-3Blackpool
Swansea Town2-0Exeter
Swindon Town3-1Yeovil Town
York1-1Didcot Town
3rd Round Replay
Didcot Town1-4York
Ipswich3-4Charlton
Northwich Victoria1-0Leyton Orient
Queen's Park Rangers1-1Shrewsbury
Wycombe Wanderers0-3Scunthorpe
3rd Round Replay 2
Shrewsbury2-2Queen's Park Rangers
3rd Round Replay 3
Queen's Park Rangers0-0Shrewsbury
3rd Round Replay 4
Shrewsbury2-2Queen's Park Rangers
3rd Round Replay 5
Queen's Park Rangers0-2Shrewsbury
2nd Round
Barnsley0-1Swindon Town
Boreham Wood1-3Goole Town
Brentford0-6Billingham Synthonia
Bristol Rovers1-3Scunthorpe
Bromley1-1Bradford Park Avenue
Chesham1-3Chesterfield
Didcot Town5-1Waterlooville
Doncaster Rovers0-3York
Exeter1-1Chelmsford City
Forest Green1-3Crewe Alexandra
Gillingham0-2Morecambe
Grimsby4-2Watford
Hartlepool3-2Northampton
Hereford1-3Dulwich Hamlet
Hillingdon Borough1-4Gainsborough Trinity
Lincoln City3-4Corinthian-Casuals
Luton Town2-1Netherfield
Mansfield3-1Lockheed Leamington
Northwich Victoria1-0Newport County
Notts County3-1Halifax
Peterborough0-1Gateshead
Port Vale0-5Horwich RMI
Rossendale0-4Enfield
Shrewsbury3-1Heybridge Swifts
South Shields0-2Oldham
Torquay2-1Wellington Town
Tranmere3-4Sutton United
Tunbridge Wells0-4Leyton Orient
Walsall3-4Wycombe Wanderers
Walthamstow Avenue1-2Rochdale
Weymouth1-2Swansea Town
Yeovil Town1-1Barnet
2nd Round Replay
Barnet2-3Yeovil Town
Bradford Park Avenue0-0Bromley
Chelmsford City1-2Exeter
2nd Round Replay 2
Bromley1-3Bradford Park Avenue

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Benjamin6314912300013
Rebecca551016325014
Matthew5699500507
Alison4482286004

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Northwich VictoriaRebecca924
Preston North EndBenjamin1123
NorwichBenjamin621
ChesterfieldMatthew620
Dulwich HamletBenjamin518

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Northwich VictoriaRebecca98
Billingham SynthoniaRebecca35
Dulwich HamletBenjamin54
Sutton UnitedMatthew33
NorwichBenjamin63