Complete list of results

Final
Stoke City1-2Liverpool
Semi-Finals
Stoke City4-2Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur4-5Liverpool
Quarter-Finals
Aston Villa5-4Fulham
Blackpool1-2Tottenham Hotspur
Swindon Town1-2Liverpool
Wolverhampton3-5Stoke City
5th Round
Aston Villa5-1Rochdale
Birmingham0-0Swindon Town
Blackpool2-2Newcastle
Charlton1-4Liverpool
Preston North End2-4Fulham
Sunderland1-2Stoke City
Tottenham Hotspur5-1Barrow
Wolverhampton2-1Lincoln City
5th Round Replay
Newcastle2-3Blackpool
Swindon Town0-0Birmingham
5th Round Replay 2
Birmingham0-4Swindon Town
4th Round
Barnsley1-2Newcastle
Blackpool2-1Brentford
Carlisle1-4Barrow
Charlton1-1Bury
Grimsby4-5Fulham
Huddersfield2-4Preston North End
Liverpool1-0Walsall
Notts County4-5Swindon Town
Rochdale4-1Port Vale
Scunthorpe1-4Lincoln City
Stoke City3-0Ipswich
Sunderland3-1Wrexham
Tottenham Hotspur3-0Reading
Tranmere0-3Birmingham
West Bromwich Albion2-3Aston Villa
Wolverhampton5-0Colchester
4th Round Replay
Bury0-1Charlton

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Inter1634271001
Barc1433514001
Juve1232222002
Atleti922320000
Roma1120169001
Lazio81468000

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Aston VillaJuve415
Stoke CityAtleti515
Tottenham HotspurInter414
LiverpoolBarc514
FulhamJuve313

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Aston VillaJuve42
BarrowInter21
BlackpoolRoma41
Swindon TownBarc51
ScunthorpeAtleti10