Complete list of results

Final
Preston North End2-5Oxford
Semi-Finals
Preston North End3-1Stockport
Reading1-1Oxford
Semi-Finals Replay
Oxford1-1Reading
Semi-Finals Replay 2
Reading4-5Oxford
Quarter-Finals
Bristol City0-4Oxford
Stockport4-4Southend
Wolverhampton0-5Reading
York1-3Preston North End
Quarter-Finals Replay
Southend0-5Stockport
5th Round
Bristol City3-1Mansfield
Leyton Orient1-3Wolverhampton
Oxford0-0Port Vale
Preston North End4-0Wrexham
Reading5-0Swindon Town
Southend4-0West Bromwich Albion
Stockport1-1Nottingham Forest
York4-0Chelsea
5th Round Replay
Nottingham Forest0-0Stockport
Port Vale0-0Oxford
5th Round Replay 2
Oxford1-1Port Vale
Stockport5-3Nottingham Forest
5th Round Replay 3
Port Vale1-5Oxford
4th Round
Arsenal2-4Swindon Town
Barnsley0-4Reading
Bolton3-4Wolverhampton
Cardiff1-5Southend
Halifax1-2Nottingham Forest
Huddersfield1-2West Bromwich Albion
Leyton Orient4-0Brighton
Mansfield5-0Manchester United
Millwall3-3Bristol City
Oldham0-4Chelsea
Oxford4-0Bradford City
Port Vale0-0Bournemouth
Preston North End4-1Tottenham Hotspur
Stockport5-4Portsmouth
Wrexham1-0Derby
York4-2Liverpool
4th Round Replay
Bournemouth4-4Port Vale
Bristol City1-1Millwall
4th Round Replay 2
Millwall1-2Bristol City
Port Vale5-1Bournemouth

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Sinead2361984008
Arnold2142462003
Randy1635248003
Finucane81880002
Nimrod91581000
Borigor91468004

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
OxfordSinead1026
StockportRandy721
ReadingSinead620
Preston North EndArnold516
SouthendBorigor413

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
YorkSinead34
SouthendBorigor43
StockportRandy73
MansfieldFinucane22
Swindon TownArnold22