Complete list of results

Final
Barnsley5-3Leeds United
Semi-Finals
Barnsley4-0Everton
Huddersfield1-3Leeds United
Quarter-Finals
Barnsley5-0Cardiff
Bristol City2-4Everton
Swansea Town0-1Leeds United
Swindon Town1-4Huddersfield
5th Round
Aston Villa1-4Cardiff
Barnsley1-0Queen's Park Rangers
Bristol City2-0Enfield
Charlton1-2Huddersfield
Chesham1-5Swindon Town
Everton4-0Bangor City
Leeds United3-1Southport
Swansea Town5-3Manchester United
4th Round
Bangor City0-0Leyton Orient
Barnsley1-1Corinthian-Casuals
Barrow1-5Swindon Town
Bolton3-4Cardiff
Chesham2-0Watford
Colchester1-4Enfield
Crewe Alexandra1-4Bristol City
Crystal Palace1-4Everton
Leeds United3-3Tottenham Hotspur
Luton Town0-4Manchester United
Newcastle4-4Huddersfield
Oldham1-3Charlton
Sheffield Wednesday0-1Queen's Park Rangers
Southport4-1Coventry City
Swansea Town4-1Romford
West Ham3-4Aston Villa
4th Round Replay
Corinthian-Casuals0-0Barnsley
Huddersfield4-2Newcastle
Leyton Orient0-1Bangor City
Tottenham Hotspur2-4Leeds United
4th Round Replay 2
Barnsley1-0Corinthian-Casuals
3rd Round
Blackburn0-3Swansea Town
Bradford Park Avenue1-2Luton Town
Bristol City1-0Birmingham
Bristol Rovers2-3Leyton Orient
Cardiff2-2Southend
Charlton2-0Maidenhead
Chesterfield1-4Oldham
Corinthian-Casuals5-4Merthyr Tydfil
Crewe Alexandra4-1Rotherham
Darlington1-3Swindon Town
Hartlepool2-4Bangor City
Hull3-4Enfield
Margate1-4Barnsley
Millwall0-2Southport
Newport County3-3Colchester
Norwich0-1Barrow
Plymouth Argyle0-1Chesham
Queen's Park Rangers2-0Brentford
Romford5-4Derby
South Shields1-1Crystal Palace
Torquay1-3Huddersfield
Walsall1-4Aston Villa
Watford3-1Lockheed Leamington
Wisbech Town4-4Bolton
3rd Round Replay
Bolton3-0Wisbech Town
Colchester4-4Newport County
Crystal Palace3-1South Shields
Southend3-4Cardiff
3rd Round Replay 2
Newport County1-4Colchester
2nd Round
Barking1-4Hartlepool
Barrow4-3Clapton
Bournemouth0-3Bristol Rovers
Bradford City2-4Colchester
Bradford Park Avenue3-1Banbury
Bury1-4Crewe Alexandra
Crook Town1-5Lockheed Leamington
Gainsborough Trinity0-4Maidenhead
Gateshead1-4Chesham
Gillingham1-3Watford
Goole Town0-1Wisbech Town
Hillingdon Borough1-2Bangor City
Horwich RMI1-4Enfield
King's Lynn0-3Southend
Kingstonian1-3Barnsley
Leyton Orient4-4Chester
Luton Town1-1Chelmsford City
Margate2-1Dulwich Hamlet
Merthyr Tydfil4-1Leek Town
Newport County4-1Holker Old Boys
Northampton0-4Chesterfield
Oldham3-2Grimsby
Rochdale2-4Corinthian-Casuals
Romford3-2Notts County
Stockport2-3Walsall
Swindon Town2-0Poole Town
Tonbridge Angels0-3Torquay
Tooting & Mitcham0-2Brentford
Wellington Town1-2South Shields
Weymouth0-4Darlington
Workington3-4Southport
Yeovil Town1-2Swansea Town
2nd Round Replay
Chelmsford City1-1Luton Town
Chester0-1Leyton Orient
2nd Round Replay 2
Luton Town3-1Chelmsford City

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Mummy6314911475020
Grandad55127441509
Daddy4579387505
Gethin3771286500

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
BarnsleyMummy924
HuddersfieldGrandad618
Leeds UnitedMummy617
ColchesterGrandad516
Swindon TownDaddy516

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
CheshamMummy46
BarnsleyMummy96
RomfordDaddy33
EnfieldGrandad43
SouthportGrandad43