Complete list of results

Final
Coventry City4-1Burnley
Semi Finals
Norwich1-3Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur1-2Coventry City
Quarter Finals
Norwich4-1Sunderland
Notts County1-3Coventry City
Shrewsbury1-4Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur4-2Blackburn
5th Round
Birmingham3-4Tottenham Hotspur
Blackburn2-1Preston North End
Coventry City4-4Sheffield Wednesday
Norwich3-2Huddersfield
Nottingham Forest1-1Shrewsbury
Notts County5-0Leyton Orient
Sunderland1-0Charlton
West Bromwich Albion0-4Burnley
5th Round Replay
Sheffield Wednesday0-3Coventry City
Shrewsbury5-0Nottingham Forest
4th Round
Barnsley1-1Preston North End
Birmingham4-2Weymouth
Blackburn0-0Tranmere
Blackpool0-1Norwich
Burnley1-0Hull
Charlton1-1Bolton
Fulham1-4Notts County
Huddersfield4-1Plymouth Argyle
Leyton Orient1-0Colchester
Middlesbrough0-3Tottenham Hotspur
Scarborough0-4Coventry City
Sheffield United3-3Nottingham Forest
Sheffield Wednesday3-1Rotherham
Shrewsbury1-0Cardiff
Sunderland2-2Romford
West Bromwich Albion0-0Southampton
4th Round Replay
Bolton3-4Charlton
Nottingham Forest4-1Sheffield United
Preston North End0-0Barnsley
Romford1-4Sunderland
Southampton2-3West Bromwich Albion
Tranmere0-0Blackburn
4th Round Replay 2
Barnsley0-2Preston North End
Blackburn3-0Tranmere
3rd Round
Arsenal1-1Middlesbrough
Aston Villa3-4Burnley
Barnsley5-1Crystal Palace
Birmingham4-1Carlisle
Blackburn2-0Crewe Alexandra
Blackpool4-1Millwall
Bolton1-0Walsall
Cardiff4-3Liverpool
Chelsea2-3West Bromwich Albion
Coventry City0-0Grimsby
Derby2-4Tottenham Hotspur
Everton0-0Romford
Fulham1-0Aldershot
Gainsborough Trinity0-3Charlton
Halifax0-4Hull
Ipswich1-3Sheffield United
Leicester City4-5Colchester
Manchester City1-5Leyton Orient
Penrith1-1Norwich
Plymouth Argyle1-0Bristol City
Portsmouth1-1Huddersfield
Preston North End3-0Leeds United
Queen's Park Rangers1-5Notts County
Scarborough0-0Newcastle
Sheffield Wednesday0-0Manchester United
Shrewsbury1-0West Ham
Southampton2-2Emley
Stoke City2-3Nottingham Forest
Sunderland4-1Leek Town
Tranmere0-0Swansea Town
Weymouth4-1Newport County
Wolverhampton1-2Rotherham
3rd Round Replay
Emley2-3Southampton
Grimsby0-2Coventry City
Huddersfield4-4Portsmouth
Manchester United3-4Sheffield Wednesday
Middlesbrough2-0Arsenal
Newcastle1-2Scarborough
Norwich4-1Penrith
Romford3-1Everton
Swansea Town0-5Tranmere
3rd Round Replay 2
Portsmouth1-1Huddersfield
3rd Round Replay 3
Huddersfield3-1Portsmouth
2nd Round
Aldershot3-2Corby Town
Barnsley4-3Barrow
Brighton3-3Notts County
Chesham0-4Weymouth
Clapton1-5Penrith
Colchester3-1Northampton
Crewe Alexandra3-1Bury
Fleetwood0-2Swansea Town
Gillingham3-4Emley
Grimsby4-2Swindon Town
Halifax2-1Lincoln City
Leek Town4-3Dulwich Hamlet
Newport County3-2Exeter
Romford2-1Lockheed Leamington
Shrewsbury2-0Luton Town
South Shields1-1Scarborough
Southport2-4Gainsborough Trinity
Tranmere4-3Oldham
Walsall3-0Mansfield
York2-3Leyton Orient
2nd Round Replay
Notts County1-1Brighton
Scarborough1-0South Shields
2nd Round Replay 2
Brighton0-3Notts County
1st Round
Aldershot3-1King's Lynn
Bangor City1-4Notts County
Barnsley3-3Macclesfield
Barrow2-1Barnet
Bournemouth3-3Brighton
Bradford City0-1Lincoln City
Bradford Park Avenue3-4Swindon Town
Brentford3-3Bury
Bristol Rovers3-3Walsall
Bromley0-0Gillingham
Chesterfield1-3Newport County
Clapton3-2Kingstonian
Colchester4-2Chester
Crook Town0-4Scarborough
Darlington0-2Luton Town
Doncaster Rovers2-5Leek Town
Eastleigh1-2Southport
Exeter4-3Wrexham
Fleetwood3-2Watford
Forest Green0-5Chesham
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Peterborough
Grimsby4-2Nuneaton Borough
Hartlepool2-3Shrewsbury
Heybridge Swifts1-3Mansfield
Hillingdon Borough0-3Halifax
Leyton Orient4-1Boreham Wood
Northampton1-1Scunthorpe
Oldham1-0Barking
Oxford0-4Romford
Penrith4-4Torquay
Port Vale4-4Lockheed Leamington
South Shields4-3Reading
Southend3-5Emley
Stockport2-3Crewe Alexandra
Swansea Town0-0Rochdale
Tranmere4-0Morecambe
Wellington Town3-4York
Weymouth1-0Blyth Spartans
Workington0-1Dulwich Hamlet
Yeovil Town1-1Corby Town
1st Round Replay
Brighton3-2Bournemouth
Bury3-2Brentford
Corby Town4-2Yeovil Town
Gillingham4-1Bromley
Lockheed Leamington1-0Port Vale
Macclesfield1-1Barnsley
Rochdale2-3Swansea Town
Scunthorpe0-3Northampton
Torquay3-4Penrith
Walsall3-0Bristol Rovers
1st Round Replay 2
Barnsley1-1Macclesfield
1st Round Replay 3
Macclesfield1-1Barnsley
1st Round Replay 4
Barnsley3-1Macclesfield

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
V11825314420013
W11622213715022
D86153679008

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Notts CountyW826
Coventry CityV822
BarnsleyD1019
BurnleyW617
Tottenham HotspurD516

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
ShrewsburyV75
EmleyW44
RomfordW64
Leek TownD33
PenrithV53