Complete list of results

Final
Workington5-2York
Semi-Finals
Chelsea0-5Workington
York1-1Wycombe Wanderers
Semi-Finals Replay
Wycombe Wanderers1-2York
Quarter-Finals
Coventry City2-4Chelsea
Crystal Palace2-2York
Morecambe1-1Wycombe Wanderers
Workington2-1Everton
Quarter-Finals Replay
Wycombe Wanderers1-1Morecambe
York2-1Crystal Palace
Quarter-Finals Replay 2
Morecambe2-2Wycombe Wanderers
Quarter-Finals Replay 3
Wycombe Wanderers1-1Morecambe
Quarter-Finals Replay 4
Morecambe1-1Wycombe Wanderers
Quarter-Finals Replay 5
Wycombe Wanderers2-1Morecambe
5th Round
Chelsea3-2Bristol Rovers
Cheltenham Town1-1Workington
Chesterfield0-1Morecambe
Crystal Palace2-1Plymouth Argyle
Everton3-1Bournemouth
Queen's Park Rangers4-4Coventry City
Wycombe Wanderers1-0Portsmouth
York5-4Wolverhampton
5th Round Replay
Coventry City2-1Queen's Park Rangers
Workington4-1Cheltenham Town
4th Round
Bournemouth5-1Aston Villa
Brentford0-1Bristol Rovers
Carlisle2-5York
Coventry City4-4Leicester City
Darlington0-1Plymouth Argyle
Everton3-0Blackburn
Heybridge Swifts1-1Cheltenham Town
Liverpool1-3Morecambe
Manchester City3-5Crystal Palace
Southend0-5Chesterfield
Torquay0-4Portsmouth
Tottenham Hotspur3-3Queen's Park Rangers
Tranmere0-4Chelsea
Wolverhampton3-1Middlesbrough
Workington4-1Huddersfield
Wycombe Wanderers4-1Ipswich
4th Round Replay
Cheltenham Town2-1Heybridge Swifts
Leicester City3-5Coventry City
Queen's Park Rangers4-1Tottenham Hotspur
3rd Round
Aston Villa3-1Exeter
Barnet0-4Workington
Bolton0-4Bristol Rovers
Bournemouth1-1Bromley
Cardiff1-3Brentford
Carlisle3-1Derby
Charlton1-4Cheltenham Town
Chesterfield3-1Billingham Synthonia
Crystal Palace4-0Sutton United
Emley0-2Darlington
Holker Old Boys2-3Blackburn
Hull2-4Wycombe Wanderers
Ipswich1-0Birmingham
Middlesbrough3-3Luton Town
Morecambe1-1Chasetown
Newport County0-1Heybridge Swifts
Plymouth Argyle3-1South Shields
Portsmouth4-1Oxford
Queen's Park Rangers4-0Mansfield
Romford0-3Southend
Southport1-3Huddersfield
Torquay2-1Grimsby
Tranmere3-0Leyton Orient
York1-0Wimbledon London
3rd Round Replay
Bromley3-4Bournemouth
Chasetown4-4Morecambe
Luton Town1-2Middlesbrough
3rd Round Replay 2
Morecambe1-1Chasetown
3rd Round Replay 3
Chasetown1-5Morecambe
2nd Round
Aldershot3-5Chasetown
Billingham Synthonia5-5Chesham
Bradford City0-0Brentford
Bristol Rovers4-2Swansea Town
Bromley1-1Enfield
Cheltenham Town4-1Port Vale
Chester1-3Grimsby
Chesterfield2-1Walthamstow Avenue
Darlington2-1Wellington Town
Doncaster Rovers0-1Exeter
Eastleigh0-2Barnet
Emley5-2Crewe Alexandra
Gillingham0-1Leyton Orient
Hartlepool2-3Sutton United
Heybridge Swifts4-3Wrexham
Holker Old Boys4-3Poole Town
King's Lynn3-3Oxford
Kingstonian1-3York
Luton Town3-1Blyth Spartans
Mansfield3-2Corby Town
Morecambe4-2Crook Town
Newport County3-2Lincoln City
Northwich Victoria1-2Romford
South Shields4-1Gainsborough Trinity
Torquay3-1Macclesfield
Tranmere3-0Bury
Tunbridge Wells1-3Southport
Walsall3-3Workington
Weymouth0-0Southend
Wimbledon London4-3Barnsley
Wisbech Town0-2Bournemouth
Wycombe Wanderers4-3Corinthian-Casuals
2nd Round Replay
Brentford2-0Bradford City
Chesham1-1Billingham Synthonia
Enfield2-5Bromley
Oxford3-2King's Lynn
Southend2-0Weymouth
Workington4-3Walsall
2nd Round Replay 2
Billingham Synthonia1-1Chesham
2nd Round Replay 3
Chesham0-2Billingham Synthonia

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Iain7316410525010
Rebecca8015911535013
Benjamin711374850016

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
WorkingtonIain932
MorecambeBenjamin1326
YorkRebecca923
Wycombe WanderersRebecca1223
Coventry CityIain517

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Wycombe WanderersRebecca126
WorkingtonIain95
Heybridge SwiftsBenjamin44
YorkRebecca94
MorecambeBenjamin134