Complete list of results

Final
Cardiff4-0Sheffield United
Semi Finals
Sheffield United3-0Manchester City
Stoke City0-4Cardiff
Quarter Finals
Aston Villa0-2Sheffield United
Chelsea0-4Stoke City
Liverpool0-1Manchester City
Norwich0-3Cardiff
5th Round
Bristol City1-4Aston Villa
Cardiff3-2Leeds United
Chester1-1Chelsea
Crystal Palace1-4Sheffield United
Leicester City0-4Stoke City
Manchester City3-0Burnley
Middlesbrough3-4Liverpool
Norwich1-1Brighton
5th Round Replay
Brighton0-1Norwich
Chelsea0-0Chester
5th Round Replay 2
Chester1-2Chelsea
4th Round
Bristol City4-1Southend
Burnley1-0Port Vale
Cardiff1-0Kingstonian
Chelsea1-1Everton
Chester4-0Southampton
Crystal Palace3-1Manchester United
Doncaster Rovers0-2Liverpool
Hartlepool0-1Norwich
Hull1-3Aston Villa
Ipswich0-3Leicester City
Leeds United1-0Carlisle
Notts County4-4Stoke City
Portsmouth1-5Brighton
Queen's Park Rangers2-3Manchester City
Sheffield United3-2Sunderland
Swansea Town0-1Middlesbrough
4th Round Replay
Everton3-4Chelsea
Stoke City3-1Notts County
3rd Round
Arsenal1-3Manchester United
Bolton0-1Middlesbrough
Brighton0-0Rotherham
Cardiff1-1Blackburn
Chesterfield1-3Aston Villa
Coventry City4-4Leeds United
Crystal Palace1-0Bristol Rovers
Derby4-4Liverpool
Doncaster Rovers5-3West Ham
Everton2-2Wolverhampton
Fulham4-5Swansea Town
Hartlepool1-1Tunbridge Wells
Huddersfield0-5Chester
Hull2-1Charlton
Ipswich3-0Peterborough
Kingstonian2-1Tranmere
Leicester City4-1Gillingham
Luton Town0-2Chelsea
Manchester City2-1Rochdale
Millwall1-3Burnley
Nottingham Forest4-4Southampton
Notts County4-1Newcastle
Port Vale0-0Brentford
Portsmouth3-2Sheffield Wednesday
Preston North End0-0Carlisle
Queen's Park Rangers2-1Tottenham Hotspur
Sheffield United4-4Birmingham
Southend1-1Netherfield
Stoke City3-0Plymouth Argyle
Sunderland3-1Blackpool
Walsall4-4Norwich
West Bromwich Albion3-4Bristol City
3rd Round Replay
Birmingham1-4Sheffield United
Blackburn1-1Cardiff
Brentford0-4Port Vale
Carlisle2-2Preston North End
Leeds United3-1Coventry City
Liverpool3-2Derby
Netherfield3-4Southend
Norwich1-1Walsall
Rotherham3-4Brighton
Southampton3-3Nottingham Forest
Tunbridge Wells3-5Hartlepool
Wolverhampton0-2Everton
3rd Round Replay 2
Cardiff4-3Blackburn
Nottingham Forest0-1Southampton
Preston North End1-4Carlisle
Walsall0-3Norwich
2nd Round
Blyth Spartans0-1Notts County
Bournemouth3-3Peterborough
Chester3-1Gainsborough Trinity
Darlington0-3Chesterfield
Gillingham1-1Cheltenham Saracens
Halifax1-3Tranmere
Hartlepool3-0Sutton United
Kingstonian3-2Reading
Lincoln City3-3Southend
Luton Town4-0Bradford Park Avenue
Margate1-4Brighton
Netherfield4-2Goole Town
Newport County1-2Doncaster Rovers
Northampton1-3Brentford
Stockport1-3Swansea Town
Tunbridge Wells5-0Clapton
Walsall2-0Heybridge Swifts
Walthamstow Avenue3-4Port Vale
Wealdstone0-1Bristol Rovers
York1-2Rochdale
2nd Round Replay
Cheltenham Saracens0-4Gillingham
Peterborough3-3Bournemouth
Southend2-1Lincoln City
2nd Round Replay 2
Bournemouth0-3Peterborough
1st Round
Aldershot1-1Clapton
Bangor City3-4Luton Town
Bournemouth4-0Barnsley
Bradford City3-4Gillingham
Bradford Park Avenue4-3Barrow
Bury1-2Walthamstow Avenue
Cheltenham Saracens4-1Barking
Chester0-0Southport
Chesterfield1-1Wrexham
Crewe Alexandra0-3Newport County
Darlington1-0Weymouth
Doncaster Rovers4-2Colchester
Exeter1-5Wealdstone
Fleetwood0-2Reading
Forest Green0-3Lincoln City
Gainsborough Trinity3-2Dulwich Hamlet
Goole Town4-1Wisbech Town
Horwich RMI0-3Port Vale
Kingstonian1-0Corinthian-Casuals
Mansfield0-0Heybridge Swifts
Oldham0-4Rochdale
Oxford1-3Brentford
Peterborough0-0Stourbridge
Poole Town3-3Netherfield
Scunthorpe0-0Bristol Rovers
Shrewsbury2-3Northampton
South Shields4-4Blyth Spartans
Southend2-1Grimsby
Stockport1-0Penrith
Sutton United4-0Didcot Town
Swansea Town3-0Scarborough
Swindon Town3-3Notts County
Torquay0-0Margate
Tranmere4-1Chelmsford City
Tunbridge Wells5-1Rossendale
Walsall3-0Leyton Orient
Watford1-3Halifax
Wigan Athletic2-2Brighton
Workington0-1Hartlepool
York3-1Macclesfield
1st Round Replay
Blyth Spartans5-2South Shields
Brighton4-2Wigan Athletic
Bristol Rovers4-0Scunthorpe
Clapton2-1Aldershot
Heybridge Swifts1-0Mansfield
Margate4-3Torquay
Netherfield1-1Poole Town
Notts County3-3Swindon Town
Southport1-2Chester
Stourbridge 0-1Peterborough
Wrexham2-4Chesterfield
1st Round Replay 2
Poole Town1-2Netherfield
Swindon Town3-3Notts County
1st Round Replay 3
Notts County4-3Swindon Town

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
D17234117660018
V15228417055012

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Notts CountyV823
CardiffD821
Sheffield UnitedV720
BrightonD820
Stoke CityD618

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
ChesterD83
CardiffD83
WealdstoneD22
Heybridge SwiftsD32
Swansea TownD42