Complete list of results

Final
Sunderland4-1Norwich
Semi Finals
Sheffield United2-3Norwich
Sunderland4-1Coventry City
Quarter Finals
Coventry City4-2Fulham
Norwich1-1Preston North End
Sheffield United3-1Aldershot
Tottenham Hotspur1-3Sunderland
Quarter Finals Replay
Preston North End3-3Norwich
Quarter Finals Replay 2
Norwich1-0Preston North End
5th Round
Aldershot5-2Leicester City
Arsenal0-0Norwich
Cardiff3-4Preston North End
Coventry City2-1Southampton
Manchester City2-3Fulham
Margate1-2Sunderland
Queen's Park Rangers3-3Tottenham Hotspur
Sheffield United3-1Charlton
5th Round Replay
Norwich1-0Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur4-4Queen's Park Rangers
5th Round Replay 2
Queen's Park Rangers0-1Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round
Arsenal2-1Millwall
Aston Villa1-1Aldershot
Blackburn1-2Norwich
Brighton0-2Preston North End
Doncaster Rovers0-4Sheffield United
Fulham4-0Derby
Gainsborough Trinity3-4Leicester City
Ipswich2-3Cardiff
Leeds United1-3Charlton
Leyton Orient0-1Margate
Manchester City2-0Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest2-4Coventry City
Queen's Park Rangers1-0Oxford
Southampton4-0Gillingham
Sunderland4-0Burnley
West Bromwich Albion3-4Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round Replay
Aldershot1-0Aston Villa
3rd Round
Bolton1-3Fulham
Brighton0-0South Shields
Burnley3-1Wealdstone
Charlton3-2Plymouth Argyle
Coventry City3-0Bristol City
Crewe Alexandra0-3Ipswich
Derby4-0Workington
Doncaster Rovers4-1Crystal Palace
Everton0-3Southampton
Gainsborough Trinity2-1Rotherham
Gillingham0-0Blackpool
Grimsby1-1Arsenal
Hull0-0Margate
Kettering Town1-4Blackburn
Leicester City3-0Huddersfield
Leyton Orient5-2Middlesbrough
Liverpool0-5Aldershot
Manchester City3-0Chelsea
Manchester United1-3West Bromwich Albion
Mansfield0-0Cardiff
Millwall1-0Bury
Newcastle3-3Tottenham Hotspur
Oxford0-0York
Portsmouth2-4Nottingham Forest
Preston North End1-1Carlisle
Sheffield United4-0Wolverhampton
Sheffield Wednesday2-0Birmingham
Southport0-4Queen's Park Rangers
Stoke City2-3Leeds United
Swansea Town0-3Sunderland
Tranmere1-4Norwich
West Ham0-1Aston Villa
3rd Round Replay
Arsenal3-0Grimsby
Blackpool3-4Gillingham
Cardiff1-1Mansfield
Carlisle1-4Preston North End
Margate1-1Hull
South Shields1-5Brighton
Tottenham Hotspur4-2Newcastle
York0-1Oxford
3rd Round Replay 2
Hull0-2Margate
Mansfield0-1Cardiff
2nd Round
Aldershot3-1Horwich RMI
Brighton4-2Lincoln City
Bristol Rovers4-4Crewe Alexandra
Cheltenham Town3-4York
Gainsborough Trinity3-2Romford
Grimsby3-0Newport County
Halifax3-4Leyton Orient
Kettering Town5-1Clapton
King's Lynn3-3Tranmere
Margate4-2Gateshead
Northampton3-3Swansea Town
Notts County1-3Doncaster Rovers
Oldham3-3Gillingham
Oxford1-1Bromley
Rossendale1-3Bury
South Shields2-0Enfield
Southend3-4Workington
Southport4-2Morecambe
Watford2-3Mansfield
Wealdstone4-1Walsall
2nd Round Replay
Bromley1-3Oxford
Crewe Alexandra2-0Bristol Rovers
Gillingham3-2Oldham
Swansea Town2-1Northampton
Tranmere4-0King's Lynn
1st Round
Aldershot4-0Rochdale
Barnsley4-5Bromley
Barrow1-1South Shields
Billingham Synthonia0-0Oxford
Bournemouth0-4Romford
Bradford City1-3Crewe Alexandra
Brentford0-4Watford
Bristol Rovers1-1Weymouth
Cheltenham Town1-0Bradford Park Avenue
Chesterfield1-3Swansea Town
Clapton2-1Chester
Colchester3-4Rossendale
Darlington0-1Morecambe
Dulwich Hamlet1-1Doncaster Rovers
Evenwood Town0-5Kettering Town
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Wimbledon London
Gateshead3-3Wrexham
Gillingham0-0Hartlepool
Halifax4-0Exeter
Lancaster City0-4Bury
Leek Town0-4Notts County
Leyton Orient2-2Northwich Victoria
Lockheed Leamington1-2Tranmere
Luton Town0-0Horwich RMI
Macclesfield1-3Newport County
Margate4-0Torquay
Northampton4-3Peterborough
Port Vale3-4Grimsby
Reading3-4Oldham
Scunthorpe3-4King's Lynn
Shrewsbury1-5Wealdstone
Southport4-2Wellington Town
Stockport2-4Lincoln City
Sutton United1-1Enfield
Swindon Town2-2Mansfield
Walsall3-0Heybridge Swifts
Wigan Athletic0-4Brighton
Witney Town1-4Southend
Workington2-2Fleetwood
York2-1Scarborough
1st Round Replay
Doncaster Rovers3-0Dulwich Hamlet
Enfield1-0Sutton United
Fleetwood3-4Workington
Hartlepool3-3Gillingham
Horwich RMI4-3Luton Town
Mansfield3-3Swindon Town
Northwich Victoria2-4Leyton Orient
Oxford2-0Billingham Synthonia
South Shields4-2Barrow
Weymouth0-4Bristol Rovers
Wimbledon London0-4Gainsborough Trinity
Wrexham2-3Gateshead
1st Round Replay 2
Gillingham4-3Hartlepool
Swindon Town0-1Mansfield

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Jake31662634595036

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
SunderlandJake620
Tottenham HotspurJake720
AldershotJake720
GillinghamJake817
Sheffield UnitedJake516

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
AldershotJake75
WealdstoneJake34
MargateJake74
RossendaleJake22
Horwich RMIJake32