Complete list of results

Final
Manchester United2-1Wrexham
Semi Finals
Rotherham3-4Manchester United
Wrexham6-3Liverpool
Quarter Finals
Brentford1-4Liverpool
Manchester United4-1Wolverhampton
Queen's Park Rangers5-6Wrexham
Rotherham4-1Ipswich
5th Round
Arsenal1-1Rotherham
Boreham Wood3-4Manchester United
Brentford4-3West Ham
Fulham1-2Wrexham
Ipswich2-1Walsall
Leeds United3-5Queen's Park Rangers
Sheffield United0-3Liverpool
Wolverhampton4-1Notts County
5th Round Replay
Rotherham4-3Arsenal
4th Round
Arsenal3-0Everton
Boreham Wood1-0Blackburn
Brentford1-1Stockport
Carlisle1-3Leeds United
Coventry City1-1Rotherham
Fulham2-0Brighton
Hereford2-3West Ham
Manchester United3-3Manchester City
Nottingham Forest1-1Ipswich
Preston North End4-5Notts County
Queen's Park Rangers4-2Stoke City
Sheffield United2-0West Bromwich Albion
Southampton1-4Wolverhampton
Walsall5-1Birmingham
Watford0-0Liverpool
Wrexham4-1Burnley
4th Round Replay
Ipswich1-0Nottingham Forest
Liverpool0-0Watford
Manchester City1-3Manchester United
Rotherham3-2Coventry City
Stockport0-4Brentford
4th Round Replay 2
Watford1-3Liverpool
3rd Round
Arsenal3-0Oldham
Aston Villa2-5Watford
Birmingham4-2Crystal Palace
Blackpool0-1Hereford
Brentford1-1Aldershot
Brighton5-1Middlesbrough
Burnley3-1Wimbledon London
Chelsea3-3Nottingham Forest
Coventry City0-0Cardiff
Crewe Alexandra0-1Wolverhampton
Derby4-4Carlisle
Fulham3-1Charlton
Huddersfield0-1Wrexham
Leicester City1-1Notts County
Liverpool1-0Hull
Manchester City2-0Bristol City
Newcastle2-2Leeds United
Norwich1-4Blackburn
Plymouth Argyle2-3Manchester United
Portsmouth0-2Ipswich
Preston North End2-0Yeovil Town
Queen's Park Rangers1-1Reading
Rotherham1-1Newport County
Sheffield United3-2Lockheed Leamington
Sheffield Wednesday1-1Boreham Wood
Southampton3-2Tonbridge Angels
Stockport5-0Bolton
Stoke City4-4Millwall
Stourbridge 0-4Everton
Walsall4-4Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion2-0Wigan Athletic
West Ham2-1Sunderland
3rd Round Replay
Aldershot5-5Brentford
Boreham Wood2-0Sheffield Wednesday
Cardiff4-4Coventry City
Carlisle3-2Derby
Leeds United2-1Newcastle
Millwall1-3Stoke City
Newport County0-4Rotherham
Nottingham Forest2-1Chelsea
Notts County4-3Leicester City
Reading0-4Queen's Park Rangers
Tottenham Hotspur3-4Walsall
3rd Round Replay 2
Brentford4-1Aldershot
Coventry City2-0Cardiff
2nd Round
Aldershot4-2Hartlepool
Barrow0-3Wimbledon London
Brentford3-2Tranmere
Brighton3-1Leek Town
Crewe Alexandra3-1Cheltenham Saracens
Dulwich Hamlet2-2Oldham
Gillingham1-2Lockheed Leamington
Hereford4-1Kingstonian
Maidenhead0-3Wrexham
Northampton0-1Boreham Wood
Notts County2-1Darlington
Oxford2-3Wigan Athletic
Reading3-0Scunthorpe
Shrewsbury0-1Newport County
Stockport3-1Southend
Tonbridge Angels5-4Scarborough
Walsall2-2Corinthian-Casuals
Watford3-3Southport
Workington0-1Stourbridge
Yeovil Town3-0Grimsby
2nd Round Replay
Corinthian-Casuals2-3Walsall
Oldham2-0Dulwich Hamlet
Southport0-3Watford
1st Round
Aldershot4-1King's Lynn
Banbury1-3Dulwich Hamlet
Barnsley3-3Newport County
Bournemouth0-2Watford
Bradford City2-2Scunthorpe
Brentford4-1Blyth Spartans
Cheltenham Saracens5-1Peterborough
Cheltenham Town1-3Shrewsbury
Chester0-2Brighton
Corby Town1-4Wrexham
Corinthian-Casuals1-0Bristol Rovers
Darlington3-0Halifax
Doncaster Rovers1-4Barrow
Evenwood Town1-1Leek Town
Exeter1-3Oldham
Grimsby3-2York
Hartlepool3-3Walthamstow Avenue
Heybridge Swifts0-2Wimbledon London
Kettering Town0-3Hereford
Kingstonian4-3Rochdale
Mansfield0-1Maidenhead
Margate0-1Lockheed Leamington
Morecambe1-5Boreham Wood
Netherfield2-4Gillingham
Northampton3-3Lincoln City
Northwich Victoria1-3Oxford
Notts County2-2Bradford Park Avenue
Port Vale1-3Workington
Reading4-4Wycombe Wanderers
Scarborough4-1Luton Town
Southend3-2Bury
Southport2-1Leyton Orient
Stourbridge 0-0Swansea Town
Swindon Town0-0Stockport
Torquay3-4Tonbridge Angels
Tranmere3-2Macclesfield
Walsall4-1Romford
Wellington Town0-3Crewe Alexandra
Wigan Athletic4-2Chesterfield
Yeovil Town4-3Colchester
1st Round Replay
Bradford Park Avenue0-3Notts County
Leek Town4-1Evenwood Town
Lincoln City0-4Northampton
Newport County3-1Barnsley
Scunthorpe4-2Bradford City
Stockport3-2Swindon Town
Swansea Town2-5Stourbridge
Walthamstow Avenue1-3Hartlepool
Wycombe Wanderers1-3Reading

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Glen15833421325027
Jacob15231215635031

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
WrexhamJacob827
BrentfordJacob927
WalsallJacob723
Manchester UnitedGlen723
RotherhamGlen821

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Boreham WoodGlen610
WrexhamJacob88
Stourbridge Jacob44
Lockheed LeamingtonJacob33
Tonbridge AngelsGlen33