Complete list of results

Final
Blackpool1-3Preston North End
Semi Finals
Blackpool3-3Norwich
Preston North End5-3Portsmouth
Semi Finals Replay
Norwich1-3Blackpool
Quarter Finals
Norwich3-0Tottenham Hotspur
Notts County2-2Blackpool
Portsmouth2-2Darlington
Preston North End1-1Walsall
Quarter Finals Replay
Blackpool3-2Notts County
Darlington1-5Portsmouth
Walsall2-2Preston North End
Quarter Finals Replay 2
Preston North End3-2Walsall
5th Round
Bradford City5-6Walsall
Brighton1-1Preston North End
Norwich1-0Chester
Sheffield United1-1Portsmouth
Sheffield Wednesday1-1Blackpool
Stoke City0-2Notts County
Tottenham Hotspur3-2Derby
West Ham3-5Darlington
5th Round Replay
Blackpool3-0Sheffield Wednesday
Portsmouth4-3Sheffield United
Preston North End2-1Brighton
4th Round
Aston Villa1-1Darlington
Birmingham0-2Tottenham Hotspur
Blackpool5-0Queen's Park Rangers
Boreham Wood1-2Stoke City
Bradford Park Avenue1-1Portsmouth
Brighton5-3Burnley
Chester5-4Swansea Town
Derby4-0Carlisle
Everton0-2West Ham
Hull0-4Norwich
Kingstonian0-2Bradford City
Newcastle0-1Sheffield United
Notts County0-0Manchester United
Preston North End2-2Coventry City
Sheffield Wednesday4-1Chelsea
Walsall1-0Southampton
4th Round Replay
Coventry City2-4Preston North End
Darlington5-0Aston Villa
Manchester United0-1Notts County
Portsmouth0-0Bradford Park Avenue
4th Round Replay 2
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Portsmouth
3rd Round
Aston Villa1-0Fulham
Bradford City5-0Scunthorpe
Brighton1-0Liverpool
Bristol City0-1Queen's Park Rangers
Cardiff3-4Everton
Charlton0-5Notts County
Chester1-0Arsenal
Crystal Palace2-4Burnley
Doncaster Rovers0-4Kingstonian
Huddersfield0-2Darlington
Hull2-1Bolton
Ipswich0-0Carlisle
Leeds United0-2Chelsea
Leicester City0-1Blackpool
Manchester City2-2Sheffield Wednesday
Manchester United4-0Weymouth
Middlesbrough2-3Birmingham
Newcastle4-0Bournemouth
Plymouth Argyle2-4Swansea Town
Portsmouth4-0West Bromwich Albion
Preston North End4-3Blackburn
Rochdale1-1Sheffield United
Rotherham0-3Norwich
Scarborough1-3Coventry City
Shrewsbury0-2Boreham Wood
Southport0-4Southampton
Stoke City4-0Grimsby
Sunderland1-1Derby
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Nottingham Forest
Walsall5-3Millwall
West Ham4-1Bristol Rovers
Wolverhampton0-1Bradford Park Avenue
3rd Round Replay
Carlisle4-1Ipswich
Derby1-0Sunderland
Sheffield United1-1Rochdale
Sheffield Wednesday3-1Manchester City
3rd Round Replay 2
Rochdale0-0Sheffield United
3rd Round Replay 3
Sheffield United1-1Rochdale
3rd Round Replay 4
Rochdale0-1Sheffield United
2nd Round
Barrow3-4Rochdale
Billingham Synthonia2-4Doncaster Rovers
Bradford Park Avenue3-1Wisbech Town
Brighton3-0Clapton
Bromley0-3Weymouth
Chester4-1Wrexham
Colchester0-0Scarborough
Darlington5-1Holker Old Boys
Fleetwood1-3Grimsby
Gillingham0-3Walsall
Heybridge Swifts0-2Bristol Rovers
Kingstonian3-2Oxford
Northwich Victoria3-4Boreham Wood
Notts County3-1Exeter
Romford3-4Bradford City
Scunthorpe4-0Penrith
Shrewsbury3-2Barnsley
Southend1-3Bournemouth
Southport3-0Margate
Swansea Town4-4Reading
2nd Round Replay
Reading2-3Swansea Town
Scarborough1-0Colchester
1st Round
Barking0-1Brighton
Barrow2-1Gateshead
Boreham Wood5-3Wigan Athletic
Bradford City4-0Mansfield
Bradford Park Avenue3-0Lincoln City
Brentford0-2Exeter
Bristol Rovers3-1Swindon Town
Bromley5-1Crewe Alexandra
Bury2-4Shrewsbury
Chester3-3Nuneaton Borough
Corby Town0-3Bournemouth
Crook Town0-3Weymouth
Doncaster Rovers4-1Wealdstone
Fleetwood1-0Oldham
Hereford2-3Grimsby
Heybridge Swifts5-0Waterlooville
King's Lynn1-4Southend
Leyton Orient2-3Rochdale
Luton Town0-0Colchester
Margate3-1Bangor City
Newport County2-3Reading
Northampton3-4Darlington
Notts County4-0Hartlepool
Oxford0-0Walthamstow Avenue
Penrith5-2Merthyr Tydfil
Peterborough1-1Kingstonian
Romford4-2Dulwich Hamlet
Scarborough1-0Workington
Scunthorpe2-1Chesterfield
Southport4-3Wellington Town
Stockport1-5Holker Old Boys
Swansea Town3-3Port Vale
Tooting & Mitcham1-3Barnsley
Tranmere0-0Clapton
Walsall4-2Aldershot
Watford1-2Northwich Victoria
Wisbech Town0-0Torquay
Wrexham4-2Halifax
Wycombe Wanderers4-5Billingham Synthonia
York2-3Gillingham
1st Round Replay
Clapton2-2Tranmere
Colchester3-0Luton Town
Kingstonian4-2Peterborough
Nuneaton Borough1-4Chester
Port Vale4-4Swansea Town
Torquay0-1Wisbech Town
Walthamstow Avenue3-3Oxford
1st Round Replay 2
Oxford1-1Walthamstow Avenue
Swansea Town3-1Port Vale
Tranmere2-4Clapton
1st Round Replay 3
Walthamstow Avenue1-2Oxford

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca1062181040509
Iain9619414725019
Benjamin11019211995020

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Preston North EndIain1027
Swansea TownRebecca725
DarlingtonIain825
WalsallRebecca824
BlackpoolIain922

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Notts CountyBenjamin85
Boreham WoodBenjamin44
BrightonIain64
DarlingtonIain84
KingstonianBenjamin53