Complete list of results

Final
Birmingham4-1Liverpool
Semi-Finals
Luton Town0-0Liverpool
Newcastle3-3Birmingham
Semi-Finals Replay
Birmingham4-3Newcastle
Liverpool2-0Luton Town
Quarter-Finals
Huddersfield3-4Liverpool
Macclesfield1-2Birmingham
Manchester City3-3Newcastle
Manchester United2-4Luton Town
Quarter-Finals Replay
Newcastle3-3Manchester City
Quarter-Finals Replay 2
Manchester City3-3Newcastle
Quarter-Finals Replay 3
Newcastle4-1Manchester City
5th Round
Birmingham3-0Chesham
Brighton0-0Liverpool
Burnley1-4Macclesfield
Halifax1-1Huddersfield
Luton Town5-1Newport County
Manchester United2-0Notts County
Millwall3-4Manchester City
West Ham1-4Newcastle
5th Round Replay
Huddersfield1-0Halifax
Liverpool3-0Brighton
4th Round
Banbury1-1Huddersfield
Blackburn4-4Birmingham
Brighton5-2Ipswich
Burnley4-4Poole Town
Corinthian-Casuals0-0Newport County
Crystal Palace1-4Notts County
Hull2-2West Ham
Kingstonian0-1Macclesfield
Liverpool4-2Nottingham Forest
Luton Town4-4Bristol Rovers
Millwall3-1Bournemouth
Newcastle3-1Middlesbrough
Reading1-4Manchester City
Rossendale0-1Chesham
Sheffield Wednesday1-4Halifax
Wrexham1-3Manchester United
4th Round Replay
Birmingham4-0Blackburn
Bristol Rovers0-0Luton Town
Huddersfield1-0Banbury
Newport County4-2Corinthian-Casuals
Poole Town1-4Burnley
West Ham3-2Hull
4th Round Replay 2
Luton Town5-1Bristol Rovers
3rd Round
Banbury4-0Portsmouth
Birmingham4-0King's Lynn
Bournemouth4-0Forest Green
Bristol City3-5Poole Town
Bristol Rovers3-0Brentford
Chester0-4Kingstonian
Clapton1-1Huddersfield
Corinthian-Casuals4-3Bolton
Crystal Palace2-2Cardiff
Fleetwood0-0Blackburn
Hull3-1Stockport
Lincoln City1-2Millwall
Luton Town1-1Port Vale
Macclesfield5-0Derby
Margate0-0Brighton
Middlesbrough3-1Witney Town
Morecambe0-1Halifax
Plymouth Argyle2-4Ipswich
Reading4-1Norwich
Rotherham1-4Newport County
Sutton United1-2Rossendale
Walthamstow Avenue0-1Notts County
Waterlooville2-3Wrexham
Wycombe Wanderers1-3Chesham
3rd Round Replay
Blackburn4-1Fleetwood
Brighton3-1Margate
Cardiff3-3Crystal Palace
Huddersfield4-0Clapton
Port Vale1-4Luton Town
3rd Round Replay 2
Crystal Palace3-3Cardiff
3rd Round Replay 3
Cardiff2-3Crystal Palace
2nd Round
Banbury1-1Bangor City
Bournemouth3-2Gainsborough Trinity
Bradford City0-1Wrexham
Bradford Park Avenue2-4Notts County
Bristol Rovers3-3Barnsley
Chasetown1-4Newport County
Cheltenham Town0-4Morecambe
Chester3-1Enfield
Clapton3-0Romford
Colchester1-2Halifax
Corby Town3-5Chesham
Crewe Alexandra0-4Rossendale
Darlington0-3Lincoln City
Emley0-1Luton Town
Exeter2-4Stockport
Forest Green5-1Penrith
Hartlepool1-2Poole Town
Heybridge Swifts1-4Kingstonian
Kettering Town0-3Fleetwood
Leek Town4-4Brighton
Leyton Orient0-4Brentford
Macclesfield2-2Oxford
Margate3-2Swansea Town
Port Vale3-2Wimbledon London
Reading3-3Workington
Swindon Town1-1King's Lynn
Torquay1-1Corinthian-Casuals
Walthamstow Avenue3-2Grimsby
Waterlooville1-0Northampton
Wigan Athletic2-2Sutton United
Witney Town5-3Southend
Wycombe Wanderers4-4Scunthorpe
2nd Round Replay
Bangor City2-4Banbury
Barnsley3-4Bristol Rovers
Brighton1-1Leek Town
Corinthian-Casuals3-0Torquay
King's Lynn2-0Swindon Town
Oxford1-3Macclesfield
Scunthorpe2-4Wycombe Wanderers
Sutton United1-1Wigan Athletic
Workington2-4Reading
2nd Round Replay 2
Leek Town0-3Brighton
Wigan Athletic2-4Sutton United

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca65141846006
Iain60127677509
Ann591278475019
Benjamin54107525506

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
BirminghamAnn828
NewcastleBenjamin826
Luton TownRebecca1024
Manchester CityRebecca618
MacclesfieldAnn616

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
MacclesfieldAnn66
BanburyAnn54
RossendaleAnn33
Poole TownIain43
Corinthian-CasualsBenjamin53