Complete list of results

Final
Coventry City2-2Aston Villa
Final Replay
Aston Villa5-3Coventry City
Semi-Finals
Cardiff2-4Coventry City
Chelsea1-4Aston Villa
Quarter-Finals
Chelsea4-1Hillingdon Borough
Coventry City4-1Bristol City
Middlesbrough1-3Cardiff
Weymouth1-5Aston Villa
5th Round
Blackpool0-4Hillingdon Borough
Cardiff3-2Charlton
Coventry City3-2Workington
King's Lynn2-5Weymouth
Middlesbrough3-2Leicester City
Queen's Park Rangers1-3Chelsea
Southampton0-2Aston Villa
Swansea Town2-3Bristol City
4th Round
Blyth Spartans2-4Hillingdon Borough
Brentford0-2Bristol City
Cardiff0-0Port Vale
Cheltenham Town3-5Weymouth
Darlington0-2Chelsea
King's Lynn1-1Barrow
Leeds United0-2Blackpool
Leicester City0-0Mansfield
Norwich1-1Southampton
Nottingham Forest2-2Coventry City
Queen's Park Rangers4-4Millwall
Stockport1-2Aston Villa
Swansea Town4-0Hull
Swindon Town1-4Middlesbrough
Tottenham Hotspur0-2Workington
Wolverhampton2-4Charlton
4th Round Replay
Barrow0-5King's Lynn
Coventry City2-1Nottingham Forest
Mansfield0-1Leicester City
Millwall0-1Queen's Park Rangers
Port Vale0-0Cardiff
Southampton4-2Norwich
4th Round Replay 2
Cardiff1-1Port Vale
4th Round Replay 3
Port Vale0-3Cardiff
3rd Round
Aston Villa3-2Preston North End
Barrow2-1Oldham
Blackpool4-4Witney Town
Blyth Spartans4-0Wellington Town
Bristol City4-1Corby Town
Charlton3-1Leyton Orient
Chelmsford City1-1Darlington
Cheltenham Town4-1Maidenhead
Colchester1-1Workington
Crewe Alexandra0-3Middlesbrough
Crystal Palace0-4Cardiff
Doncaster Rovers0-3Queen's Park Rangers
King's Lynn2-1Dulwich Hamlet
Lincoln City1-4Hull
Mansfield1-1Barnsley
Margate4-4Hillingdon Borough
Norwich2-2Ipswich
Port Vale4-0Bolton
Rotherham3-3Millwall
Stockport3-1Evenwood Town
Stourbridge 1-3Brentford
Swindon Town2-1Southport
Weymouth5-3Derby
Yeovil Town2-3Swansea Town
3rd Round Replay
Barnsley3-3Mansfield
Darlington3-1Chelmsford City
Hillingdon Borough5-5Margate
Ipswich0-4Norwich
Millwall3-3Rotherham
Witney Town2-4Blackpool
Workington4-3Colchester
3rd Round Replay 2
Mansfield3-1Barnsley
Margate1-1Hillingdon Borough
Rotherham3-4Millwall
3rd Round Replay 3
Hillingdon Borough5-0Margate
2nd Round
Barnsley2-0Rochdale
Barrow2-1Forest Green
Blyth Spartans4-0Banbury
Bradford Park Avenue2-4Colchester
Brentford1-0Hartlepool
Brighton1-4Weymouth
Bromley1-2Port Vale
Bury1-1Witney Town
Cheltenham Town4-3Bangor City
Chesham1-3Swindon Town
Chester0-2Evenwood Town
Chesterfield0-2King's Lynn
Clapton1-2Hillingdon Borough
Corby Town0-0Oxford
Crook Town1-3Swansea Town
Darlington3-1Watford
Doncaster Rovers2-0Poole Town
Gainsborough Trinity4-5Stourbridge
Grimsby3-4Lincoln City
Heybridge Swifts0-2Yeovil Town
Leyton Orient3-1Gillingham
Mansfield3-1Kingstonian
Netherfield2-3Chelmsford City
Northampton2-4Dulwich Hamlet
Northwich Victoria4-4Wellington Town
Notts County1-4Stockport
Oldham4-0Exeter
Oxford City0-3Margate
Romford1-4Southport
Shrewsbury3-5Maidenhead
Walthamstow Avenue1-3Crewe Alexandra
Workington3-1Fleetwood
2nd Round Replay
Oxford0-1Corby Town
Wellington Town2-2Northwich Victoria
Witney Town5-4Bury
2nd Round Replay 2
Northwich Victoria2-2Wellington Town
2nd Round Replay 3
Wellington Town2-1Northwich Victoria

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Rebecca77174996509
Benjamin7816711980011
James69134524507

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Hillingdon BoroughJames826
Aston VillaBenjamin723
WeymouthBenjamin520
Coventry CityRebecca720
CardiffBenjamin816

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
WeymouthBenjamin53
Aston VillaBenjamin73
MaidenheadRebecca22
Evenwood TownRebecca22
Witney TownBenjamin42