Complete list of results

Final
West Ham4-2Blackburn
Semi Finals
Blackburn3-2Bolton
Cardiff1-4West Ham
Quarter Finals
Blackburn5-1Queen's Park Rangers
Bolton2-2Plymouth Argyle
Norwich0-2Cardiff
West Ham4-0Huddersfield
Quarter Finals Replay
Plymouth Argyle3-5Bolton
5th Round
Birmingham3-5West Ham
Blackburn2-2Workington
Bolton4-0Hull
Carlisle1-3Huddersfield
Kettering Town1-5Queen's Park Rangers
Norwich2-1Manchester United
Plymouth Argyle5-2Corinthian-Casuals
Portsmouth0-2Cardiff
5th Round Replay
Workington1-1Blackburn
5th Round Replay 2
Blackburn4-2Workington
4th Round
Birmingham1-0Everton
Blackburn5-3Manchester City
Bolton1-1Swindon Town
Bristol Rovers0-2Kettering Town
Cardiff2-0Doncaster Rovers
Leicester City1-2Corinthian-Casuals
Liverpool1-2Carlisle
Manchester United5-3Sunderland
Middlesbrough1-1Queen's Park Rangers
Plymouth Argyle3-0Sheffield Wednesday
Portsmouth3-1Aldershot
Rotherham1-3Huddersfield
Sheffield United3-3Norwich
Swansea Town1-1Hull
West Ham4-3Coventry City
Workington5-0Aston Villa
4th Round Replay
Hull2-2Swansea Town
Norwich4-2Sheffield United
Queen's Park Rangers2-1Middlesbrough
Swindon Town0-4Bolton
4th Round Replay 2
Swansea Town1-1Hull
4th Round Replay 3
Hull4-2Swansea Town
3rd Round
Aldershot0-0Chelsea
Arsenal1-4Coventry City
Birmingham3-2Rossendale
Blackburn0-0Colchester
Blackpool1-3Huddersfield
Bristol Rovers5-2Nottingham Forest
Burnley0-4Doncaster Rovers
Cardiff2-1Hillingdon Borough
Carlisle4-4Tranmere
Corinthian-Casuals1-0Barrow
Crystal Palace0-1Norwich
Derby0-0Aston Villa
Everton4-2Eastleigh
Hull3-2Bristol City
Ipswich2-2Rotherham
Kettering Town1-1Sutton United
Leicester City3-3Leeds United
Manchester City3-2Fulham
Middlesbrough1-0Barnet
Millwall2-2West Ham
Newcastle2-2Sunderland
Plymouth Argyle1-1Wolverhampton
Portsmouth3-2Charlton
Preston North End1-4Liverpool
Queen's Park Rangers3-2Gateshead
Sheffield United3-1Hartlepool
Southampton3-3Bolton
Swansea Town2-1Yeovil Town
Tooting & Mitcham2-4Sheffield Wednesday
Tottenham Hotspur1-5Swindon Town
West Bromwich Albion3-4Manchester United
Workington4-1Stoke City
3rd Round Replay
Aston Villa4-3Derby
Bolton3-2Southampton
Chelsea2-5Aldershot
Colchester0-2Blackburn
Leeds United1-4Leicester City
Rotherham1-1Ipswich
Sunderland3-2Newcastle
Sutton United0-1Kettering Town
Tranmere0-4Carlisle
West Ham4-1Millwall
Wolverhampton0-1Plymouth Argyle
3rd Round Replay 2
Ipswich0-1Rotherham
2nd Round
Aldershot4-3Bradford Park Avenue
Barnet4-4Torquay
Barrow4-0Newport County
Bradford City0-4Bristol Rovers
Colchester1-0Watford
Corinthian-Casuals2-1Wellington Town
Crewe Alexandra2-2Hillingdon Borough
Doncaster Rovers3-1Brighton
Eastleigh5-3Notts County
Hartlepool4-1Bournemouth
Kettering Town0-0Chester
Rochdale3-4Gateshead
Southend0-2Tranmere
Southport3-5Rossendale
Sutton United3-3Brentford
Swansea Town5-1Leyton Orient
Swindon Town3-2Weymouth
Wimbledon London1-2Tooting & Mitcham
Workington4-1Forest Green
Yeovil Town4-2Barking
2nd Round Replay
Brentford2-3Sutton United
Chester0-1Kettering Town
Hillingdon Borough4-0Crewe Alexandra
Torquay1-1Barnet
2nd Round Replay 2
Barnet4-0Torquay
1st Round
Aldershot1-0Lincoln City
Barking4-0Scunthorpe
Barnsley1-3Leyton Orient
Billingham Synthonia2-3Crewe Alexandra
Bournemouth1-1Cheltenham Saracens
Bradford City3-0Stourbridge
Bradford Park Avenue3-2Shrewsbury
Brentford2-1Northampton
Bristol Rovers1-0Wrexham
Bury3-4Gateshead
Chester3-3Peterborough
Chesterfield3-4Hillingdon Borough
Colchester4-1Banbury
Doncaster Rovers3-1Leek Town
Eastleigh4-3Mansfield
Exeter2-2Torquay
Forest Green5-0Margate
Gillingham0-1Rossendale
Grimsby1-3Rochdale
Hartlepool3-2Holker Old Boys
Luton Town2-3Barrow
Newport County2-1York
Northwich Victoria1-2Weymouth
Oldham3-3Notts County
Oxford0-0Kettering Town
Poole Town3-4Barnet
Port Vale0-4Brighton
Scarborough1-4Wellington Town
Southport3-0Chesham
Stockport0-1Corinthian-Casuals
Sutton United3-1Dulwich Hamlet
Swansea Town4-0Cheltenham Town
Swindon Town2-0Corby Town
Tooting & Mitcham5-3Darlington
Tranmere4-4Walsall
Walthamstow Avenue1-4Southend
Watford4-3Halifax
Wimbledon London1-1Reading
Workington2-1Goole Town
Yeovil Town4-0Netherfield
1st Round Replay
Cheltenham Saracens0-2Bournemouth
Kettering Town1-0Oxford
Notts County3-2Oldham
Peterborough3-4Chester
Reading2-3Wimbledon London
Torquay4-2Exeter
Walsall1-3Tranmere

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
France671346810016
USA60127747508
Argentina541205120013
Germany4397645507
Italy4695610006
England4283347001

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
West HamGermany727
BoltonFrance824
BlackburnItaly924
WorkingtonItaly720
Swansea TownUSA717

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
Kettering TownFrance87
Corinthian-CasualsFrance55
RossendaleGermany34
EastleighArgentina34
Tooting & MitchamArgentina33