Complete list of results

Final
Club Deportivo Tenerife1-1Alessandria
Final Replay
Alessandria6-5Club Deportivo Tenerife
Semi-Finals
Alessandria2-2Tasmania 1900 Berlin
Baracaldo1-4Club Deportivo Tenerife
Semi-Finals Replay
Tasmania 1900 Berlin2-2Alessandria
Semi-Finals Replay 2
Alessandria2-1Tasmania 1900 Berlin
Quarter-Finals
Club Deportivo Alcoyano1-2Alessandria
Club Deportivo Tenerife5-3Monza
Legnano1-5Tasmania 1900 Berlin
Middlesbrough2-5Baracaldo
5th Round
AC Milan1-2Club Deportivo Alcoyano
Baracaldo5-3Varese
Bayern München0-4Monza
Indautxu4-5Club Deportivo Tenerife
Röchling Völklingen0-3Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday4-5Legnano
VfL Wolfsburg2-5Alessandria
Wuppertaler SV Borussia0-2Tasmania 1900 Berlin
4th Round
AC Milan4-2Bayern Hof
Alessandria2-0Stoke City
Barcelona3-5Baracaldo
Bayern München3-1Sambenedettese
Cádiz CF2-5Indautxu
Calcio Padova0-2Tasmania 1900 Berlin
Doncaster Rovers1-4Monza
Hamburger SV0-5Club Deportivo Tenerife
Legnano5-0Racing de Santander
Middlesbrough1-0Oldham
Röchling Völklingen5-3Real Madrid
Sheffield Wednesday1-1Blackpool
Sportfreunde Hamborn 074-4Club Deportivo Alcoyano
Varese4-1Internapoli
VfL Wolfsburg1-0Gillingham
Wuppertaler SV Borussia4-4Swansea Town
4th Round Replay
Blackpool1-1Sheffield Wednesday
Club Deportivo Alcoyano2-0Sportfreunde Hamborn 07
Swansea Town5-5Wuppertaler SV Borussia
4th Round Replay 2
Sheffield Wednesday3-1Blackpool
Wuppertaler SV Borussia4-4Swansea Town
4th Round Replay 3
Swansea Town0-4Wuppertaler SV Borussia

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Benjamiiiiiin44128£13170013
Isaaaaaac3677£1167007

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
Club Deportivo TenerifeBenjamiiiiiin625
AlessandriaIsaaaaaac822
Wuppertaler SV BorussiaBenjamiiiiiin517
BaracaldoBenjamiiiiiin416
Tasmania 1900 BerlinBenjamiiiiiin614

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
BaracaldoBenjamiiiiiin45
AlessandriaIsaaaaaac84
Club Deportivo TenerifeBenjamiiiiiin63
Röchling VölklingenBenjamiiiiiin22
LegnanoIsaaaaaac32