Complete list of results

Final
Wolverhampton2-2Newcastle
Final Replay
Newcastle3-3Wolverhampton
Final Replay 2
Wolverhampton4-4Newcastle
Final Replay 3
Newcastle5-0Wolverhampton
Semi-Finals
Tranmere1-2Newcastle
Wolverhampton3-1Luton Town
Quarter-Finals
Blackburn1-1Luton Town
Newcastle4-2Bristol City
Shrewsbury1-5Tranmere
Wolverhampton3-2Halifax
Quarter-Finals Replay
Luton Town5-1Blackburn
5th Round
Billingham Synthonia1-2Wolverhampton
Blackpool3-6Halifax
Bristol City4-1Sheffield United
Carlisle0-0Luton Town
Manchester City2-4Newcastle
Port Vale1-1Blackburn
Shrewsbury5-3Coventry City
Tranmere5-1York
5th Round Replay
Blackburn1-0Port Vale
Luton Town4-0Carlisle
4th Round
Blackpool3-2Nottingham Forest
Bradford Park Avenue1-1Halifax
Carlisle4-1Sutton United
Coventry City2-2Clapton
Horwich RMI1-1Billingham Synthonia
Manchester City3-1Plymouth Argyle
Middlesbrough1-1York
Millwall1-4Bristol City
Newcastle2-0Netherfield
Peterborough1-4Luton Town
Port Vale1-0Northampton
Rotherham0-3Blackburn
Sheffield United4-0Rochdale
Southampton3-4Shrewsbury
Tranmere1-0Leicester City
Wolverhampton3-1Ipswich
4th Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia2-1Horwich RMI
Clapton1-3Coventry City
Halifax5-4Bradford Park Avenue
York1-0Middlesbrough
3rd Round
Aston Villa3-4Rochdale
Barnsley2-4Clapton
Billingham Synthonia1-0Boreham Wood
Blackpool4-3Lincoln City
Bolton0-2Bristol City
Bradford Park Avenue4-3Crystal Palace
Cardiff0-1Sutton United
Carlisle3-0Kingstonian
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Plymouth Argyle
Goole Town0-3Horwich RMI
Grimsby1-4Ipswich
Halifax1-1Reading
Kettering Town0-3Middlesbrough
Luton Town1-0Banbury
Mansfield2-3Rotherham
Millwall2-0Derby
Netherfield5-3Preston North End
Nuneaton Borough1-2Peterborough
Oldham1-2Blackburn
Port Vale4-1Oxford
Shrewsbury3-0Maidenhead
Tranmere4-3Huddersfield
Yeovil Town1-1Northampton
York3-2Blyth Spartans
3rd Round Replay
Northampton2-0Yeovil Town
Reading1-4Halifax
2nd Round
Bradford Park Avenue4-0Swindon Town
Bury2-2Blyth Spartans
Chelmsford City1-2Yeovil Town
Cheltenham Saracens1-1Sutton United
Chester2-3Grimsby
Clapton1-0Wigan Athletic
Darlington2-4Barnsley
Doncaster Rovers2-3Northampton
Dulwich Hamlet3-3Tranmere
Evenwood Town0-1Boreham Wood
Gainsborough Trinity4-0Notts County
Goole Town3-1Chesham
Halifax4-1Macclesfield
Horwich RMI1-1Hereford
Kettering Town5-0Wellington Town
Kingstonian3-0Gillingham
Leyton Orient0-2Reading
Lincoln City4-3Bangor City
Luton Town4-2Morecambe
Netherfield3-1Crewe Alexandra
Nuneaton Borough3-3Swansea Town
Oldham2-0Wimbledon London
Peterborough4-1Stockport
Poole Town0-1Billingham Synthonia
Port Vale0-0Cheltenham Town
Rochdale4-1Lockheed Leamington
Shrewsbury3-0Stourbridge
Southend2-2Mansfield
Southport0-1Maidenhead
Watford1-1Banbury
Wrexham3-4Oxford
York4-1Enfield
2nd Round Replay
Banbury5-1Watford
Blyth Spartans5-3Bury
Cheltenham Town2-2Port Vale
Hereford0-0Horwich RMI
Mansfield3-2Southend
Sutton United4-1Cheltenham Saracens
Swansea Town0-2Nuneaton Borough
Tranmere0-0Dulwich Hamlet
2nd Round Replay 2
Dulwich Hamlet1-2Tranmere
Horwich RMI5-0Hereford
Port Vale3-1Cheltenham Town

Manager Summary

Manager NameGamesGoalsCashGP
Isaaaaaac12725224190017
Benjamiiiiiin931836970017

Top scoring teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGoals
NewcastleIsaaaaaac826
HalifaxIsaaaaaac723
TranmereBenjamiiiiiin821
Luton TownIsaaaaaac820
WolverhamptonIsaaaaaac820

Most glorious teams

Team NameManager NameGamesGlory Points
ShrewsburyBenjamiiiiiin54
NetherfieldBenjamiiiiiin33
TranmereBenjamiiiiiin83
MaidenheadIsaaaaaac22
Blyth SpartansBenjamiiiiiin32